Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,494 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,494 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Remmi Weaver

Department Not Specified
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Laura Miller-biddle

Department French
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Nancy Holloway

Department
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Lora Dimitrova

Department Music
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Maria Fabiola

Department Spanish
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Rachel Davis

Department Science
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Linda Hine

Department Chemistry
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Rosa Suarez

Department Spanish
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Stodartt

Department Hospitality And Catering
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

David Roebuck

Department Media
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Caroline Cannon

Department Technology
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

S Noble

Department Art
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Milham

Department Media
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Kirstie Gaithwaite

Department Math
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Mick Boyden

Department Vice Principal
School
Westerham, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ross Kelly

Department Science
School
Westerham, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

G Lewis

Department French
School
Westerham, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Matt Ramsey

Department Physical Education
School
Westerham, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jessica Rice-Jones

Department History
School
Westerham, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Paula Currie

Department Special Education
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Drunkee Juliet Diaz

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Christopher Thomas

Department Social Policy
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Janes

Department Chemistry
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Angela Franklin

Department Not Specified
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lawrence

Department Biology
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Simm

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Alison Cheeseman

Department Mathematics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Galton

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Valerie Heany

Department Science
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Sophie Azipadi

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Jackie Clouter

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Linda Evens

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Jo Moloney

Department English
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Aksoy

Department Not Specified
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Victoria Payne

Department Geography
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Purvis

Department Psychology
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Dodd

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Stanford

Department Mathematics
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Jusmeeto Bansally

Department European Studies
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Penny Bramwell

Department Biology
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Conlon

Department Science
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Van Courbold

Department English
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Foley

Department Mathematics
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Strikeforce Gaming

Department Visual Arts
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hodgkinson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Deepo Kalsi

Department Japanese
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Thompson

Department English
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Rabia Zeshan

Department Not Specified
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Rosemary Coldwell

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Gutrude Chatman

Department Spanish
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Leslie Lamb

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Richard Nash

Department Design And Technology
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Helen Stanley

Department Visual Arts
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Zack Waterman

Department Dance
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Cunliffe

Department Math
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Jenny Birk

Department French
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Duncan Brown

Department Technology
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Miss. Chapman

Department Mathematics
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Christine Newman

Department Nursing
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Lesley Legge

Department Spanish
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Timothy Lesworth

Department Physics
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Colin Mills

Department Languages
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Pazagg

Department Media
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

A Petkova

Department History
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Heskins

Department Not Specified
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Miss Hudsob

Department English
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Oliver Jackson

Department Economics
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Simon Jervis

Department Physical Education
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Felicity Mayrs

Department Science
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Miss Rivres

Department English
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Beverley Walker

Department Mathematics
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Wefrg Wefrg

Department Geography
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Miss Wells

Department Not Specified
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Ms. Wulff

Department English
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Nathan Bird

Department Administration
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Emma Clark

Department Design & Technology
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Dan Gaudencio

Department Classics
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Daniel Goodwin

Department Typewriting
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Mr. Hood

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Paul Hudson

Department Psychology
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Jamesssss Jones

Department Accounting
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

James Joness

Department Accounting
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Ms. Kendrick

Department History
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Maisey

Department Geography
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Oscar Martin

Department Math
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Wide load Mc bowl

Department Biology
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Daniel Mortimer

Department Speech
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Lizzy Nash

Department English
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Ms. Riddle

Department Art And Design
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

James Scones

Department French
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Mathematics
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Penny Bennet

Department Mathematics
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Talwinder Bhullar

Department Not Specified
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Shwartz

Department Spanish
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Davies

Department Visual Arts
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Miss Ebelsberger

Department German
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brown

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gamble

Department Humanities
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

David Hall

Department Music
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parks

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 217 of 243