Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,121 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,121 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ashley Povey

Department Math
Elementary School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Lorraine Flint

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Caroline Cornish

Department Not Specified
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Hewson

Department Not Specified
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Lucy Higginson

Department Biology
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Legg

Department Not Specified
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Mcbarnet Sheila

Department Not Specified
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Paul Uranzibilliar

Department Critical Thinking
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

William Wazzock

Department Not Specified
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Gus Yingyurgonzealson

Department Welsh
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Barny Goodenough

Department Physical Education
School
Kennington, Kent, United Kingdom

Jamuna Bura

Department Not Specified
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Melony Claw

Department English
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Durrani

Department Not Specified
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Dave Hindle

Department Science
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Hoile

Department Not Specified
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Long

Department Biology
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Head of house - eagle Lucey

Department Not Specified
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Cheryl Miller

Department English
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Amanda Rosy rostron

Department Mathematics
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Slevin

Department English
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Avril Slevin

Department English
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mary Morley

Department Not Specified
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Whats his name Woods

Department Geography
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Melinda Tidy

Department English
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Grittith

Department Not Specified
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Julie Lewis

Department Not Specified
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Weatherby

Department Not Specified
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Colin Gellatly

Department Geography
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Dustin Lavin

Department Not Specified
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Papi

Department Dance
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Sawa

Department Not Specified
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Stook

Department Not Specified
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen White

Department Mathematics
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Jason Wood

Department Geology
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Yoxall

Department English
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Fox

Department Computer Science
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Rouse

Department Mathematics
College
Teapot Lane, Maidstone, Kent ME20 7JU, United Kingdom

Jane Shemilt

Department Science
College
Teapot Lane, Maidstone, Kent ME20 7JU, United Kingdom

Kirstin Cardus

Department Headmaster
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Paedo George

Department Special Education
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Cavell Burchell

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Flynn

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Charlotte Grant

Department Math
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Susie Jenkins

Department Science
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Lynsey McFerran

Department History
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Schnaar

Department Mathematics
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Tina Elstone

Department
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Oliver Hunter

Department Chemistry
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

George Banks

Department Economics
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Gary Barlow

Department Not Specified
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Lucy Beale

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

HAZZA BERMO

Department Counselor
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Chloe Boucherittre

Department Not Specified
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Fiona Bruce

Department Media Studies
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Winston Churchill

Department World Development
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Miss Construed

Department Not Specified
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Audrey Docoulombier

Department French
School
Goudhurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Carole Lager

Department French
School
Goudhurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Katy Lindsay

Department Geography
School
Goudhurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Karlissa Kemp

Department Physical Education
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

I Ortheel

Department English
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Nina Pottler

Department Spanish
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Rightson

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Schammel

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Storm

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Stubbs

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Talata

Department French
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Russell Turner

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Luitenant Fraser

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Deepa Gadkarry

Department Mathematics
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Gloria Inexcelsis

Department Classics
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Exil3d Kidd

Department History
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Robin Morgan

Department Science
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Ben Rosenquest

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Ginger Spice

Department Leisure And Recreation
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Virgil Tracey

Department Not Specified
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Brains Tracey

Department Not Specified
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Louisa Von trapp

Department Music
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Barker

Department Languages
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Bekoe

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah D

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Gerry Cuddy

Department French
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Dawson

Department French
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. De waal

Department History
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Neill

Department Music
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Richfiled-Watt

Department English
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Amy Ryman

Department Science
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Stoby

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Trimby

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Jeffery Whyne

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Isabelle Auvinet

Department French
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Byham

Department Geography
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Hand

Department Religion
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Binladen Harrison

Department History
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Louise Sneary

Department English
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Eddie david Sweatman

Department Religion
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Holt

Department English
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 216 of 243