Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,615 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,615 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Neill

Department Physical Education
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

D Swift

Department Physical Education
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Gemma Dixon

Department Science
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Liam Taylor

Department Physical Education
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Hannah Blandon

Department Accounting
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Inglis

Department Science
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Isobel Lavigne-kidney

Department Not Specified
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Fynes

Department Music
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

E Panayiotou

Department Mathematics
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Keishia Cooke

Department Nursing
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Rhiannon Johnson

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Mistry

Department Biology
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. McGuinley

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hughes

Department Math
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Dr. Marchesini

Department Physics
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Evens

Department English
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Price

Department English
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Sophie Woodhead

Department History
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mme Dopchies

Department French
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Anderson

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Vikey Standing

Department Not Specified
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Richard Booth

Department Economics
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Aydin Onac

Department Headmaster
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Irene Wastall

Department Business
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Leeman

Department Physics
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

Maths Men

Department Math
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Cox

Department Business
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Mrs. Johnston

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Daniella Prina

Department Geography
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Aird

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

NotSure CLeaver

Department Science
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Brake

Department Biology
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

Kate Bird Louise Robinson

Department English
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Carolyn Anderson

Department Technology
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Ware

Department Religion
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Etsla Grenchley

Department Journalism
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Ainsley Harriott

Department Accounting
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Joshua Webster

Department Physical Education
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brett

Department Not Specified
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Kirby Peter

Department Dance
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wheatly

Department Not Specified
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Leontia Moow

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Loraine Evernden

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Sabina Manclaus

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Poyser

Department Food Technology
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Owen Marsh <3

Department Welsh
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Steven Duddle

Department Math
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Simeone De souza

Department Economics
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Ms. Roberts

Department Languages
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Anderson

Department Computer Science
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gladding

Department Computer Science
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Long

Department Technology
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Tracey Trusler

Department Not Specified
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Pauline

Department Not Specified
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vanhorne

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Smith

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Minterne Avenue, Sittingbourne, Kent ME10 1SB, United Kingdom

Vivien Beer

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Minterne Avenue, Sittingbourne, Kent ME10 1SB, United Kingdom

Paul Hayles

Department Co Op
Middle School
Minterne Avenue, Sittingbourne, Kent ME10 1SB, United Kingdom

Ms. Harry

Department History
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Theresa May

Department Headmaster
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Wendy Robertson

Department Science
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Jake Atkins

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Ann Massey

Department History
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Adam Stewart

Department Music
High School
Hurst Road, Sidcup DA15 9AW, United Kingdom

Mrs. Reader

Department Fine Arts
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Stephanie Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Kim Scott

Department Computer Science
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bishop

Department Math
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Brendan Ryan

Department English
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Alan Brookes

Department Headmaster
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Samuel Gallimore

Department Languages
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Ward

Department Math
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

R Herd

Department Computer Science
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Carolyn Barclay

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Belmont Road, Erith, Kent DA7 , United Kingdom

Emma Gregory

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Belmont Road, Erith, Kent DA7 , United Kingdom

Christopher Mason

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Belmont Road, Erith, Kent DA7 , United Kingdom

Helena Lilley

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Partridge

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Birchington, Kent, United Kingdom

Bonoface Boniface

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

L Godsel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

P Moxon

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Debbie Weaver

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Peta Quiddington

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

James Sullivan

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Nicole Bissett

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Yvonne Bowyer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Stacey Maller

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Janis Powell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Cherry Cukoo

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Doug Lucas

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mascarenhas

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Leanne Logan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Ashley

Department History
Elementary School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Payne

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Evermy

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rayfield

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davies

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Kevin Skinner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Michelle Papergiorgio

Department French
Elementary School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 215 of 243