Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,080 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,080 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Philpot

Department History
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Edmunds

Department French
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Berry

Department Mathematics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Simmons

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Bews

Department Not Specified
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

S Clark

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

R Barrow

Department Mathematics
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Taylor

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Small

Department English
College
Teapot Lane, Maidstone, Kent ME20 7JU, United Kingdom

Ross Holton

Department Physical Education
College
Teapot Lane, Maidstone, Kent ME20 7JU, United Kingdom

Patricia Coombes

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Lorna Gellar

Department Music
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Postans

Department Not Specified
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Anna Head

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Goudhurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Van Bui

Department Mathematics
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Ann Hill

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Lees

Department Physical Education
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Ince

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Humphreys

Department Not Specified
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Rodock

Department Design And Technology
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul O'donnell

Department Geography
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Simon Jenkins

Department Science
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Anne Stuart

Department Not Specified
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Garbutt

Department Not Specified
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Carol Winn

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Santer

Department Mathematics
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Mark Hall

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Oliver

Department Not Specified
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Reedermann

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Green

Department Science
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Thompson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Ogansakin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Nolan Price

Department Art And Design
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Luigi Ghatti

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Annie Hall

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Jack Divine

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Sonia Bradley

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

E Hollis

Department Citizenship
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Nasseridine Saad

Department Science
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Steve Bailey

Department English
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Wates

Department French
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Martin

Department Science
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Rammage

Department Classics
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Jo Williams

Department English
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Sean Heslop

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Koshal

Department Mathematics
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Avis

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

K Gray

Department English
College
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Leaman

Department English
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Patricia Circosta

Department Personal Social And Health Education
Elementary School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Sandra Morris

Department Geography
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Annete Wickendon

Department Not Specified
College
Snodland, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Pritt

Department Biology
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Milsom

Department Not Specified
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Erian Birch

Department English
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Sharon Hendy

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Teapot Lane, Maidstone, Kent ME20 7JU, United Kingdom

Paul Gisby

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rock

Department Geography
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Gardener

Department Not Specified
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lucey

Department Physical Education
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hall

Department Physical Education
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Inga Bora

Department English
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Morrin

Department Geography
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Savva

Department Not Specified
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Geraldine Young

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

D Loac

Department English
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

May

Department Not Specified
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Kathryn Hall

Department
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Juliana Sobowale

Department Mathematics
High School
Balham, Kent, United Kingdom

Ross Matthews

Department Media Studies
School
Westerham, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Dunn

Department Science
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Therese Hallinan

Department Mathematics
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Smith

Department Dance
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

McIlveen

Department Not Specified
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Eaglestone

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Butler

Department Not Specified
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Reed

Department Not Specified
School
Swanscombe, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Wallington

Department Not Specified
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Maggie Clus

Department Not Specified
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Steve Tree

Department Not Specified
College
Snodland, Kent, United Kingdom

Amy Wellens

Department Not Specified
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Sirget Rihal

Department Not Specified
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Kevin Quinn

Department Geography
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Food Technology
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Russell

Department Work Related Learning
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Jackie Stockly

Department Not Specified
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Boot

Department French
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

M Beach

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Bland

Department Not Specified
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Michelle Wheeler

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Hills

Department Art And Design
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Reynolds

Department Geography
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Baines

Department Physical Education
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Poole

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Jane Connor winter

Department English
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Stephen Granville

Department Science
High School
Hurst Road, Sidcup DA15 9AW, United Kingdom

Toby Osborne

Department Design And Technology
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Samuel Winter

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wiltshire

Department Economics
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 211 of 243