Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,076 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,076 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Smith

Department English
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Reader

Department Fine Arts
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Mahoney

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Sparks

Department Physical Education
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Butler

Department Physical Education
School
Swanscombe, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Reed

Department Not Specified
School
Swanscombe, Kent, United Kingdom

Cruttenden

Department Technology/Food Technology
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Stephen Doe

Department Physical Education
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Roger Evans

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Robert Frame

Department Not Specified
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Heatley

Department Technology
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Franklin

Department
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Hills

Department Art And Design
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Irene Wastall

Department Business
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Joan McCoy

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Beham

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

ANDREW WATERSON

Department Art
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Nama Jeff

Department Media
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Aboud

Department Science
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Fara Thantree

Department Physical Education
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Adennnntan

Department Physical Education
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Turban Baig

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Duncan Spalding

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Wooldridge

Department Not Specified
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Colmena

Department Languages
High School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mcphereson Kay

Department Business Studies
High School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Jackie Stockly

Department Not Specified
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian Bennet

Department French
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Nathalie Crespel

Department French
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Windham George

Department Science
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Lebby

Department Physical Education
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Nemard

Department Mathematics
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Parsons

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Pike

Department English
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Teresa Schers

Department Not Specified
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Segal

Department English
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Ade Bello

Department Not Specified
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Therese Hallinan

Department Mathematics
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Monk

Department Physical Education
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

A Quaye

Department Business
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Roberts

Department Languages
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Wendy Robertson

Department Science
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

NotSure CLeaver

Department Science
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Gouli

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Bert Cleaver

Department Biology
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Mr. Finch

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Jamie Floate

Department Languages
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Ian Harris

Department Physical Education
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Tomlin

Department General Studies
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Miss Wraigt

Department Mathematics
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Miss Ryan

Department Music
School
Brook Street, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 2PH, United Kingdom

Emily Oliver

Department Education
School
Brook Street, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 2PH, United Kingdom

Helen Fordham

Department Administration
School
Brook Street, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 2PH, United Kingdom

Lad Dab

Department Art
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Christine Dewey

Department Science
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Raymond Love

Department Music
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. White

Department Chemistry
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Steve Bailey

Department English
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Cross

Department Math
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Jess Hopkins

Department Performing Arts
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Melly

Department Special Education
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Marc Merridan

Department Physical Education
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Roland Roland

Department French
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mike Sansome

Department Not Specified
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mohammed Yusef

Department Art And Design
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Hutton

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Rob O'hanlon

Department Geography
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Geraldine Young

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Mr. Harman

Department Science
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Carolyn Anderson

Department Technology
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Rachel Beaumont

Department English
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Rupert Faux Bowyer

Department English
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Lucy Delbridge

Department Physical Education
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

McGarrel

Department Not Specified
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Samuel Winter

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Genette Ellcock

Department Physical Education
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Avis

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Lewis Manning

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wiltshire

Department Economics
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Sam White

Department Biology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Athuarie

Department Spanish
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Lai Bettridge

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Laraine Bevan-Powell

Department History
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Knuckey

Department Health And Social Care
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris McBean

Department Not Specified
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

E Panayiotou

Department Mathematics
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Deborah Allan

Department Technology
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Louise Astill

Department English
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Martin Dean

Department Technology
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Alex Hunter

Department Physical Education
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Keishia Cooke

Department Nursing
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

P Mallet

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Mr. Morrison

Department History
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Mr. Pennells

Department French
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brett

Department Not Specified
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Kristina Ferris

Department Art And Design
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Natasha Reid

Department Citizenship
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Sirget Rihal

Department Not Specified
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Rachel Smith

Department Physical Education
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Barton

Department Health
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 207 of 243