Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 31,144 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 31,144 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Liz Rackam

Department Mathematics
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Jean Austen

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Luci Clarins

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Inglis

Department Science
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Cristina Pink

Department Mathematics
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Robinson

Department Mathematics
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Clair Simpson

Department Technology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Henry Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Ross Terris

Department Geography
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Thompson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Anne Whyman

Department Mathematics
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Alison

Department Art
College
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

R Dete

Department Science
College
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

K Gray

Department English
College
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Sonia Bradley

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

E Hollis

Department Citizenship
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Philippa Lang

Department Physical Education
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Nasseridine Saad

Department Science
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Lorna Gellar

Department Music
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Nick Webb

Department Geology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Smith

Department Dance
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Troll Taylor

Department Music
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Anna Linjection

Department French
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Francis Sanni

Department English
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Mullins

Department Not Specified
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Turner

Department Music
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Junaed Ali

Department Not Specified
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Justin Dodd

Department Mathematics
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Hayes

Department Art And Design
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Nina Day

Department Biology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Green

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Pearson

Department Chemistry
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Steven Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Gardener

Department Not Specified
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Ward

Department Math
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Brake

Department Biology
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

Brian Durrant

Department Not Specified
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

Eda Karadal

Department Computer Science
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

Daniella Prina

Department Geography
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

Reedermann

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

L Wight

Department Science
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Robinson

Department Religion
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Stevens

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Food Technology
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Oliver Meecham

Department Accounting
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Price

Department English
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Robson

Department English
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Savage

Department Not Specified
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Devalia

Department Not Specified
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

R b Hebbert

Department Economics
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Nowicki

Department English
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Brian Cannel

Department Art And Design
College
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Isles

Department Physical Education
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Adam Flanners

Department Home Economics
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Brian Hurlow

Department Technology
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Jon Murphy

Department Reading
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Arber Rama

Department Not Specified
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Gwen Smith

Department Religion
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Waddle

Department Not Specified
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Ahmed Ahmed

Department Computer Science
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Sophie Woodhead

Department History
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Samia Khattab

Department Art And Design
College
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Whiskin

Department Physical Education
College
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Dommet

Department Mathematics
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Double

Department Not Specified
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Andre Double

Department Not Specified
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Herve Nancy

Department French
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Nick Barret

Department Design And Technology
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Berry

Department Mathematics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Jenifer Dorey

Department Mathematics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Eaglestone

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Malcom Hastings

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Hill Hiilllllllllllll

Department English
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Rutter

Department Math
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Fiona Seller

Department Not Specified
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Music
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

H Bodiam

Department English
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Jack Divine

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Inga Bora

Department English
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Chapman-Hailey

Department Technology
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Ann Hill

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Jeremy Hoad

Department Not Specified
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Jo Tuff

Department English
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vweideman

Department French
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Wallington

Department Not Specified
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

David Cartland

Department Business Studies
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

John Desmond

Department Geography
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bishop

Department Math
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Le Pailin

Department French
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Padraig McCourt

Department Science
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Ravenood

Department Mathematics
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Sewnath

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Kemp

Department Mathematics
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Ray

Department Physical Education
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Warwick

Department Media
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Richard Booth

Department Economics
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

James Burridge

Department Physics
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Robert Cliff

Department Physics
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Deborah Farr

Department Art
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Aydin Onac

Department Headmaster
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 206 of 243