Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,664 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,664 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Newman Mr

Department Geography
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Amy Wellens

Department Not Specified
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Wilson

Department Geography
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Cop Afeel

Department Nursing
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Stacey Hulbert

Department Not Specified
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Stevens

Department Science
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Taylor

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mme Dopchies

Department French
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Simon Duncan

Department Math
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Humphreys

Department Art And Design
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Kim Scott

Department Computer Science
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Charlotte C

Department Not Specified
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Steven Duddle

Department Math
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Isobel Lavigne-kidney

Department Not Specified
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Big Dave Lewis

Department Physical Education
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Mrs. Payne

Department English
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Anderson

Department Food Technology
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Mistry

Department Biology
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Poyser

Department Food Technology
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Gisby

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Kiddall

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mrs. Latter

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Ms. Looney drouet

Department French
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mrs. Oliver

Department Art And Design
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Kate Piercy

Department Music
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Miss Postans

Department Not Specified
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Miss Pritt

Department Biology
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Van Bui

Department Mathematics
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mr. Collins

Department Personal Social And Health Education
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Bev Fell

Department Music
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Carol Govan

Department Learning Support
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Harry Clarke

Department Music
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Michael Cox

Department Business
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Ben Hartley

Department Biology
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Angela Hornby

Department Science
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Beth and james at yobo Jones

Department Manufacturing
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

James Jones 1

Department English
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Sabina Manclaus

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Owen Marsh <3

Department Welsh
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

James McCormack

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mcguiness

Department Religion
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

James The bowl jones

Department Law
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

James jones The third of schotla

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Susannah Brooks

Department Design And Technology
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Humphreys

Department Not Specified
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stenning-hawkes

Department Spanish
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Alves

Department Mathematics
College
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Low

Department Learning Support
College
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hughes

Department Mathematics
College
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Watson

Department Anthropology
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wheatly

Department Not Specified
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Xidevycf Rhaqqminnekjzvfcwqt

Department Metalwork
School
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Lewis Baker

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Ainsley Harriott

Department Accounting
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Harry

Department History
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Kim Jong-il

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Abigail McConahy

Department Mathematics
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Bob/genghis/trevor Paige

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Spencer Reth

Department Art And Design
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Castle Rules

Department Not Specified
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Russell

Department Work Related Learning
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Connor Sampson

Department Biology
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Amir Whappe

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Bennet

Department Not Specified
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Kathryn Hall

Department
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

K Lycett

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parker

Department Design And Technology
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Rowland

Department English
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Barry Scott

Department Woodwork
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

June Bates

Department Not Specified
High School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Broderick

Department Not Specified
School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Femi

Department Not Specified
School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Ward

Department English
School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Singleton Collette

Department Not Specified
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Noone

Department Food Technology
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Erian Birch

Department English
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Graham Candeland

Department Work Related Learning
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Fynes

Department Music
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Kim Hollman

Department Librarian
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hufford

Department French
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Jamie Josephs

Department Sociology
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Luke Pilgrim

Department Visual Arts
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Ruane

Department Physical Education
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

S Sardar

Department English
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Lo

Department Not Specified
School
Forest Hill, Kent, United Kingdom

Kirstie Hawkins

Department Business
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Lily

Department Math
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Santer

Department Mathematics
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Anne Stuart

Department Not Specified
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Carol Winn

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Tellick

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Koshal

Department Mathematics
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss T.flu

Department Mathematics
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Jo Smith

Department Art And Design
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Matthes

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Alan Brookes

Department Headmaster
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Abby

Department Science
School
Fulham, Kent, United Kingdom

Gene Abdi

Department English
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Harry Lockwood

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Madge

Department Biology
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 204 of 243