Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,637 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,637 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Davis

Department English
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunn

Department Material Technology
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Edmunds

Department French
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Evens

Department English
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Sivarjah

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Courtney

Department Business Studies
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Dyson

Department Not Specified
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Marchesini

Department Physics
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Jose Calderon

Department Sociology
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

J Duncan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Fisher

Department Geography
School
Goudhurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Anna Head

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Goudhurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Sharon Thomson

Department Not Specified
School
Goudhurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Caron Wickham

Department Languages
School
Goudhurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Wood

Department Not Specified
School
Goudhurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Alley

Department Geography
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Samuel Gallimore

Department Languages
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Green

Department Science
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Winifred Banks

Department Citizenship
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Peter Beale

Department Social Policy
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Gordon Bennett

Department Citizenship
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Ernst Blofeld

Department Material Technology
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Boucheritte

Department Not Specified
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Dot Cotton

Department Media Studies
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Sarah Davies

Department English
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Simeone De souza

Department Economics
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Dozey

Department Not Specified
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Dora Explorer

Department Geography
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Luigi Ghatti

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Nigel Hughes

Department Languages
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Robin Law

Department Social Studies
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Kirsty Lewis

Department Mathematics
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. McCartin

Department Not Specified
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Edith Piaf

Department Music
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Posh Spice

Department Food Technology
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Sporty Spice

Department Physical Education
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Sion Timothy

Department Physical Education
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Geoff Tracey

Department Not Specified
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Maria Von trapp

Department Music
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Berlinda Washington

Department English
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Ince

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Duncan Laing

Department Mathematics
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Ogansakin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Patterson

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Rowan Pearson

Department Latin
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Mike Roberts

Department Design & Technology
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rock

Department Geography
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Lauren Sieglar

Department English
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Laura Swadkin

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Ronni Townsend

Department Electronics
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Aline Trepass

Department French
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. O'Brian

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Kevin Quinn

Department Geography
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Katherine Staniford

Department Spanish
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Noyek

Department Science
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Joanne Scott

Department Not Specified
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sharples

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

James Worland

Department Science
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Valeri Ajamyan

Department French
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Leontia Moow

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. O'Neill

Department Design & Technology
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Liz Pattinson

Department Sociology
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Hine

Department Chemistry
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

May

Department Not Specified
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Victoria Hayes

Department Biology
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Hurst

Department Not Specified
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Johnson

Department French
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Prosser

Department Administration
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. PARKER

Department Music
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Denvier

Department Science
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Genette Ellcock

Department Health And Social Care
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Debbie Bird

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Westerham, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Noel Duffy

Department Technology
School
Westerham, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ross Matthews

Department Media Studies
School
Westerham, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jon Simpson

Department Technology
School
Westerham, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Wise

Department Math
School
Westerham, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Heather Cook

Department Religion
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Curry Curry

Department Geography
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Lorn Lorn Harriss

Department Education
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Hull

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Clivey Wivey Kitchener

Department Grade 5
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Julian Longnails Lebon

Department English
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

John Neild

Department Math
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

John Still Of Nazaruth

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Rust

Department Business
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Em Smith

Department Art And Design
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Daw Sutton

Department Administration
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Anna Kirby

Department History
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Kiwi

Department Art
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Birchley

Department Physics
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Bell

Department English
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Blackbeard

Department Career Guidance
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Susan Conway

Department History
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Amanda Simpson-kirkaldy

Department Physical Education
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Jo Williams

Department English
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

M Beach

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Shay Peters

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Lucy Gardiner

Department Headmaster
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Carlos Mayo

Department Math
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 203 of 243