Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 31,024 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 31,024 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Finn-kelcy

Department Not Specified
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Bedford

Department Not Specified
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

A Trustram

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Margaret Hedley

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Steven

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Keefe

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edenbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Rebecca Lightfoot

Department Biology
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Caroline Davies

Department Geography
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Jefferys Jefferys

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Sister Alice

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Westgate On Sea, Kent, United Kingdom

Hyam

Department Not Specified
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Joanna Thomson

Department English
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Darcy

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Nicholls

Department Not Specified
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Burnham

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mike Phillipson

Department Not Specified
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Monk

Department Science
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Chis Penn

Department Physical Education
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Chloe Jones

Department French
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Amy Ladbrook

Department English
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Carpenter

Department Chemistry
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian Lockerby

Department Mathematics
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Paula Thomas

Department Geography
School
Fulham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rankin

Department Mathematics
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Lucy Smith

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Kennington, Kent, United Kingdom

Carian White

Department Not Specified
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Dommet

Department Mathematics
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dove

Department English
Elementary School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Holland

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Birchington, Kent, United Kingdom

Andreskha Naidoo

Department Mathematics
School
Fulham, Kent, United Kingdom

John Ponus

Department Dance
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Judith Shuttleworth

Department Art And Design
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Lisa Horton

Department Science
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hopkins

Department History/Music
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Barry Woods

Department English
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Sasha Fraser

Department English
School
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Jarvis

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Terry Smith

Department Technology
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Fayers

Department Art And Design
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Balfour smith

Department English
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Bristo

Department Science
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Julie Wilson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Boyce

Department Science
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Mr. Daniels

Department History
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Broomby

Department
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Abdul Azim

Department Woodwork
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Hertevent

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Paul Tracey

Department Dance
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Becky Dawe

Department
Elementary School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Adam Hobbs

Department Dance
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Harrison

Department Not Specified
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Niel Kelly

Department English
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Jim Adam

Department Physics
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Standish

Department French
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Thomas

Department Music
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

David Smith

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Stokes

Department Science
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Panja

Department Science
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Shepard

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Laura Jefferson

Department Physical Education
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Henderson

Department Physical Education
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Mary Williamson

Department English
Elementary School
Northbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Camilla West

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Evan Wilcox

Department Food Technology
High School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Stevens

Department Physical Education
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Bartley

Department Mathematics
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Tina Pile

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Wendy Pang

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Laura Gambling

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Clare Wiffen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Melissa Gare

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Bleach

Department History
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

John Church

Department Geography
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Short

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Davids

Department Music
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Gill

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

A Brown

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
West Wickham, Kent, United Kingdom

Anna Harris(devrelle)

Department Geography
School
Fulham, Kent, United Kingdom

Kim Gillies

Department Not Specified
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Eileen Wetheridge

Department Not Specified
College
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Susan Cox

Department Science
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Samarco June

Department Not Specified
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Pockorny

Department Not Specified
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Hooper

Department Not Specified
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Olubumi Adedayo

Department Design And Technology
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Simon Heating

Department Work Related Learning
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Pope

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

MacE

Department German
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Melody Woodward

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

John Baker

Department Not Specified
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Benson

Department English
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Shelley Warren

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Belmont Road, Erith, Kent DA7 , United Kingdom

Paul Belsey

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Hicks

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Spurrier

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Rayner

Department Geology
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen O'kane

Department Technology
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Blake

Department Music
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Dom Meehan

Department Not Specified
High School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Adam Fairbrass

Department Not Specified
High School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 196 of 243