Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,097 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,097 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jackie Chan

Department Biblical Hebrew
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Collins

Department Not Specified
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Conerny

Department Science
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Cooney

Department Music
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Corkery

Department Geography
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Kingsley Emukperuo

Department Physical Education
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

BIG ETH

Department Technology
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Luke Ford

Department Fine Arts
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Kate Buckingham

Department English
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Ward

Department English
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Alice Lethbridge

Department Biology
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Bob Glob

Department Japanese
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. McGovern

Department Chemistry
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Elliot Chapman

Department Not Specified
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

A Cannon

Department Science
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Butcher

Department History
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Blackwell

Department Art And Design
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

A Magee

Department Music
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Julian Lambert

Department Music
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Monk

Department Science
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Chis Penn

Department Physical Education
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

J Barrier

Department Art And Design
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Jimothy Saville

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Aaron Downey

Department Fine Arts
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davidson

Department Citizenship
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Louise Hallam

Department Not Specified
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Deborah Hopper

Department Biology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Becky Leach

Department Math
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mike Short

Department History
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Cornish

Department English
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

Leather Graham

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Lance Armstrong

Department Languages
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Anderson

Department Food Technology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Kahn Cooper

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mary Williamson

Department English
Elementary School
Northbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Lucy Armitage

Department English
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Christoph Von kurthy

Department German
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Nicky Whatling

Department Not Specified
College
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Shuna Henry

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Styles

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Roy Blake

Department Not Specified
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Amanda Gillet

Department Not Specified
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Franceen Green

Department Italian
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Horton

Department Not Specified
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Maria Johnson

Department Not Specified
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Oliver shops at Lidl

Department French
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Saywell

Department Physics
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Chloe Stokes

Department Special Education
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Ribbands

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Lucy Hunt

Department History
High School
Wrotham School Borough Green Road Wrotham Sevenoaks Kent TN15 7RD, United Kingdom

M Wright

Department Headmaster
High School
Wrotham School Borough Green Road Wrotham Sevenoaks Kent TN15 7RD, United Kingdom

Andrew Dennett

Department History
High School
High St, Tonbridge TN9 1JP, United Kingdom

Victoria Vassie

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Mongeham Road, Deal, Kent CT14 9PQ, United Kingdom

Debbie Gower

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Minterne Avenue, Sittingbourne, Kent ME10 1SB, United Kingdom

Mr. Dankert

Department Not Specified
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Laura Eegan

Department English
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Christain Markham

Department Mathematics
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Owem

Department Physical Education
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Fowler

Department Music
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Pooles

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Taffe

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Richard Sammonds

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Music
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

A Krueger

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Buckeridge

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Abspoel

Department English
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

White

Department Physical Education
College
Westgate On Sea, Kent, United Kingdom

Kieran Parkes

Department Physical Education
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Ufton

Department History
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Trudy Van der Putt

Department Not Specified
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Edmonds

Department Information And Communication Technology/Physics
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Harby

Department Science
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Wade

Department English
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Gillian Cooke

Department Science
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Molloy

Department Physical Education
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Ian Hunt

Department Business Studies
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hammond

Department Physics
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mr. Austin

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

John Fuentes

Department Physical Education
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Scott Grimshure

Department Art And Design
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Capone

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian Stone

Department Business Studies
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Walker

Department English
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

J Hall

Department Biology
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Haworth

Department Geography
School
Goudhurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Carpenter

Department Science
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

J Marsden

Department Science
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Carole Barrett

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Senga Greenwood

Department Citizenship
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Gill Hancock

Department Not Specified
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Alex Lawson

Department Geography
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Anne Tabor

Department Dance
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Huntly

Department Music
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Coles

Department History
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Breedon

Department English
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

McGhee

Department Not Specified
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

B Worthington

Department German
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 195 of 243