Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,515 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,515 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Louise Porter

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

M Kidman

Department Business Studies
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

C Dorey

Department Technology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

J Stanley

Department Design And Technology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gibbson

Department Business Studies
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Bennet

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Copper

Department Music
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Rachel Rees

Department
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Williams

Department
College
Teapot Lane, Maidstone, Kent ME20 7JU, United Kingdom

Benji Vincent

Department Music
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Emma Mayo

Department Not Specified
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Elian Hamilton

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Rebecca Lewis

Department Music
School
Kidbrooke, Kent, United Kingdom

Jenkins

Department Not Specified
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Buttinger

Department Not Specified
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Nigel Tiller

Department Mathematics
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Tracey Nicholls

Department Mathematics
School
Fulham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Bartzoka

Department Physical Education
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Potter

Department Business Studies
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mary-jane Heckley

Department Science
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Lisa Bell

Department Chemistry
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Osugo

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Barry Scott

Department Business Studies
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Bob Jokeing

Department Not Specified
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Brian Reid

Department Physics
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Guest

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. O'donovan

Department Dance
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Campbell-lendrum

Department English
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Wort

Department Music
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Brian Larkin

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Peters

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

David Gladwin

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Slemp

Department Mathematics
School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Bissill

Department Not Specified
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Paterson

Department Physical Education
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Zoe Bowden

Department History
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Clare Cooney

Department Biology
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

J Strydom

Department English
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Binding

Department Mathematics
High School
Canterbury Road, Birchington, Kent CT7 9BL, United Kingdom

Ashdown

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Robert Thomas

Department Music
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Pat Broad

Department Business Studies
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

J Russel

Department Not Specified
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Mary Langworthy

Department Not Specified
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Doug Lawson

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Teapot Lane, Maidstone, Kent ME20 7JU, United Kingdom

Masters

Department Science
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Alex Krawczyk

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Milloy Rob

Department Geography
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Rosie Hall

Department Food Technology
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Batchelor

Department English
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Jean Bates

Department English
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mike Endicott

Department Physical Education
School
Swanscombe, Kent, United Kingdom
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Vowles

Department English
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Liddlecoat

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Ellis

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Ben Webb

Department Food Technology
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

Alexandra Jackson

Department English
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Rich Ansell

Department Not Specified
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Jafari

Department Mathematics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mandy Russell

Department Food Technology
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Vanessa Bond

Department English
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Ibrahim

Department Mathematics
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Scott Mrs

Department Citizenship
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Omwukwe

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Robert Bryars

Department Design And Technology
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Orengwa

Department Science
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Ruth Headon

Department English
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Tait

Department Science
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bergess

Department Not Specified
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Sue Scott

Department Social Science
School
Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Jennings

Department Mathematics
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Collins

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stone

Department Learning Support
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Cindy Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Owen Dyson

Department Not Specified
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Sharon Newman

Department Not Specified
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Fields

Department Not Specified
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Gemma Tremain

Department Visual Arts
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Gleave

Department French
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Susan Rowedder

Department
Elementary School
West Wickham, Kent, United Kingdom

Lyne Banks-woodrowe

Department Science
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Sally Stanton

Department Not Specified
School
Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Watson

Department Not Specified
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Angela Claffey

Department Not Specified
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Ali Khan

Department Mathematics
School
Kennington, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Bench

Department Citizenship
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Beatie

Department Home Economics
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Harbertson

Department Not Specified
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Callum Osborne

Department
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

M Watambwa

Department Not Specified
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Lindercot

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Sheldon Lewin

Department Speech
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Steve Carruthers

Department Physics
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Feroz Khan

Department Economics
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

Sabaris

Department Accounting
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Kane

Department Physical Education
School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Morris Silvera

Department Not Specified
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Christopher Pyke

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Phil Mitchell

Department Education
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 184 of 243