Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,106 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,106 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Doris McHuleoyingtings

Department Welsh
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Osahon Mr three beans

Department Not Specified
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Marc Nowell

Department Religion
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. O'donovan

Department Dance
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Go Paint

Department Biblical Hebrew
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Master Pinas

Department Travel And Tourism
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Diego Pinho de sousa

Department Anthropology
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Felix Baffour

Department Headmaster
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

David Baker

Department Physical Education
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Eledine Barnbrooke

Department Languages
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Connor Bowl cut

Department Not Specified
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Tamlyn Russell

Department Not Specified
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stone

Department Learning Support
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Ray Powell

Department Not Specified
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Tait

Department Science
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Beatie

Department Home Economics
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Harbertson

Department Not Specified
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Buckingham

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Daniel Dawson

Department English
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Dobson

Department Physical Education
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Janet Frampton-fell

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Hayley Surige

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Gibbs

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Ursala Mort

Department Not Specified
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Nick Clegg

Department Archaeology
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

G Beacon

Department Citizenship
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Pooley

Department Religion
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Joanna Hill

Department Mathematics
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Hannibal Lector

Department Food Technology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Nell Levett

Department Special Education
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Stephan Brown

Department Art And Design
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Ashby

Department Physics
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

S Bland

Department Design And Technology
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

M Holder-williams

Department Principal/Vice Principal
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

Slemp

Department Mathematics
School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Brian Spridgens

Department Not Specified
School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Brick Parker

Department Geography
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Kathy Webster

Department Administration
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Toni Kennedy

Department Not Specified
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Paula Currie

Department Special Education
College
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Suzanne Wainner

Department Not Specified
College
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Pascal Lo

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Lyne Banks-woodrowe

Department Science
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

David Benjamin

Department Mathematics
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Zoe Bowden

Department History
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

John Thornton

Department Not Specified
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Nicola Woodford

Department Mathematics
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Lynne Rose

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cheam, Kent, United Kingdom

Thomas

Department Science
Elementary School
Cheam, Kent, United Kingdom

Rob D

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cheam, Kent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Newton

Department Mathematics
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Cheryl Evans

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

A Lonergan

Department English
High School
Wrotham School Borough Green Road Wrotham Sevenoaks Kent TN15 7RD, United Kingdom

Gerlinde Achenbach

Department Writing
Elementary School
Wantage Road, Lewisham, Kent SE12 8NA, United Kingdom

Karen Jordan

Department Physical Education
High School
Magpie Hall Road, Chatham, Kent ME4 5JB, United Kingdom

Mary Richardson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Mongeham Road, Deal, Kent CT14 9PQ, United Kingdom

Emma Carter

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Minterne Avenue, Sittingbourne, Kent ME10 1SB, United Kingdom

Martin Smith

Department Co Op
Middle School
Minterne Avenue, Sittingbourne, Kent ME10 1SB, United Kingdom

David Wood

Department Co Op
Middle School
Minterne Avenue, Sittingbourne, Kent ME10 1SB, United Kingdom

Lindsey Abbott

Department Not Specified
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Cake bread

Department Not Specified
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Win-yan Chan

Department Science
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Ben Cook

Department Mathematics
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Crawford

Department Not Specified
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Ellis Dallimore

Department Hebrew Studies/Irish/Gaeilge
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Tracey Heron

Department English
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Richard Johnson

Department Science
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Lewington

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Monin

Department Not Specified
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Sophie Torbica

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

M. Knock

Department Music
Elementary School
Whitstable, Kent, United Kingdom

Luke Bannister

Department Dance
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Pauline D'Angelo

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Biff McBifferton

Department Remedial
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

D Panton

Department Physical Education
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Klus

Department Art And Design
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

McOughlin

Department Not Specified
College
West Wickham, Kent, United Kingdom

Coral Dobie

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Philip Hornsey

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Sandy Jordan

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Oldfield

Department French
School
Kennington, Kent, United Kingdom

Alison Sale

Department English
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Atherton

Department Mathematics
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Henriksen

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mary Fuller

Department Work Related Learning
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Lennard

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Craig Ellender

Department Physical Education
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Ms. West

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Jennings

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Walker

Department Not Specified
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Julie Cowan

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Cheseney

Department English
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Nolze

Department Chemistry
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Simon Platnuer

Department Mathematics
College
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Gena Walls

Department German
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

P Spree

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Tirtha Dura

Department
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Sumner

Department Physics
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 181 of 243