Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,080 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,080 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

George

Department Science
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Ron Hewitt

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Al Nye

Department Greek
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Zoe Partridge

Department Geography
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Ms. Sandhu

Department Math
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Mr. Thompson

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Gemma Tremain

Department Visual Arts
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Miss Pass

Department French
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Snyder

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Waller

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Becket

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Sack Coles

Department Physical Education
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

David Gladwin

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Heycock

Department Math
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Henon

Department Spanish
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Hughes

Department Art And Design
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Carrolyne Jackson

Department History
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Will Stevens

Department English
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Nicholas Wybrow

Department Physical Education
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Yousiff

Department Design & Technology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Kieran Cooney

Department Physical Education
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jung

Department Math
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Lawless

Department Performing Arts
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Owen Madavani

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Kevin Murray

Department Business
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mike Allen

Department Not Specified
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Davey

Department German
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

James Knowles

Department Science
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Eva Bogarova

Department Music
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Hallam Aht

Department Not Specified
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Khoutova

Department Mathematics
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Shaun Brown

Department Special Education
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Benji Vincent

Department Music
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Bissill

Department Not Specified
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Lucy Forward

Department Rotc
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Sabaris

Department Accounting
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Livvy Smith

Department Film
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Mrs. Crompton

Department English
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Cerys Gillam

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gilmore

Department Geography
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Jenkins

Department Not Specified
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

C E Miss lawrence

Department Music
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Peters

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

J Russel

Department Not Specified
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Voller

Department Not Specified
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Hefetz

Department Art
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Sammut Briffa

Department Religion
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Caroline McColgan

Department Chemistry
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Gill <3

Department Science
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Legget

Department Science
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Rown Morgan-Odel

Department Business Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Lynne Wilson

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Beagles

Department Technology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Coombes

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Joanne Cormack

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Eliott

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Tomeez

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Westgate On Sea, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Andreou

Department Chemistry
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Robert Bryars

Department Design And Technology
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Howard

Department Psychology
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

R O'Garbith

Department Math
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Omwukwe

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Orengwa

Department Science
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Typewriting
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Lisa Sneary

Department Drivers Education
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Ebele Ubagarg

Department Not Specified
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Baker

Department Art And Design
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Nicola Fox

Department Physical Education
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Keith Moore

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Buuctglr Buuctglr

Department Metalwork
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

E Derrick

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

C Dorey

Department Technology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

M Kidman

Department Business Studies
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Louise Porter

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

J Stanley

Department Design And Technology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Sumner

Department Physics
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Wpgquw Wpgquw

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Coral Dobie

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Spencer Mclagin

Department Nursing
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Popoola

Department Science
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Shelton Shelton

Department English
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Stirling

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Vaga

Department Languages
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

H Ezrime

Department Science
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Monica Crane

Department English
College
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Joe Smith

Department Biology
College
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Clark Clark

Department Media
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Gough

Department Chemistry
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

L Leon

Department Science
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Callum Osborne

Department
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Lauren Evans

Department Law
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hanna

Department Science
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mimoun

Department French
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ryan

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Daddy Inman

Department Design & Technology
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Daniel Collins

Department Welsh
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Danny (pandolfi) Doyle

Department Not Specified
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Lenny Hilhouse

Department English
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

The Ghost Hunter Ingegneri

Department Visual Arts
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 180 of 243