Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,865 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,865 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Bltchie Marshall

Department Esl
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Lynn McDonald

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Denise Mushroom Head

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Oldham Nield

Department Math
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Reed

Department Mathematics
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Wallace

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clews

Department Art And Design
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Millward

Department Biology
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mary Langworthy

Department Not Specified
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Sophia Purland

Department Mathematics
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Alison Sale

Department English
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Setterfield

Department Business Studies
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Fihxkpea Zdyqrcptnyftkcydqir

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Tracy Moncrieff

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Steve Carruthers

Department Physics
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Schoendorf

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Seabrook Smith

Department Latin
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Julie Cowan

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Nicola Fenton

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Robert Thomas

Department Music
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Gatenby

Department English
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Alex Krawczyk

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Allen

Department Not Specified
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Richard Kyle

Department Physical Education
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Masters

Department Science
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Jenni Roe

Department Physical Education
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Barber

Department Not Specified
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Lewis Rossiter

Department Not Specified
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Robert Akehurst

Department Woodwork
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Bennet

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mourice Blamey

Department Science
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Copper

Department Music
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Joanna Morley

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Onabanjo

Department Math
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Lorraine Ovenden

Department Head/Deputy Head/Food Technology
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Morkus Salasevicius

Department Religion
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

McCoy

Department Mathematics
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Caroline Cooper

Department Mathematics
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. O'Brian

Department Art
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Gillian Coulsen

Department Chemistry
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Elysia Liv Keene Wright

Department Geography
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

NO one knows Mills

Department Math
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mills

Department Math
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Sarah Roller

Department English
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

M Scott. Wilson

Department Speech
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

MC Sykes

Department English
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Dennison

Department French
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Hinton

Department Not Specified
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Lord

Department Spanish
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Milton

Department English
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Miki Myers

Department Languages
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

J Sanchez

Department Spanish
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Chloe Ballard

Department Food Technology
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Batchelor

Department English
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Ellis

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Rosie Hall

Department Food Technology
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

James Bruce

Department Religion
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Ms. Chappell

Department Not Specified
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Joseph Cogan

Department Dance
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Jones James

Department Accounting
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

James Jones

Department Performing Arts
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

James Jones

Department Food Technology
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

J Jones

Department Archaeology
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Oktay Kiziltas

Department Nursing
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Sheldon Lewin

Department Speech
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Miss Nash

Department English
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Jess Shellan

Department History
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Mr. Fanando

Department Mathematics
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lay

Department Psychology
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Barnett

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

B Horne

Department Art
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Simon King

Department Science
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Will Peters

Department English
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Miss Potter

Department Business Studies
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Tina Rickman

Department Not Specified
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Martin Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Alan Winter

Department Math
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Henry Adare

Department Art And Design
School
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Rachael Burbidge

Department Math
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Olly Chipchase

Department Film
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Aaron Fikes

Department Chemistry
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Whitney Houston

Department Biology
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Bob Jokeing

Department Not Specified
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Phil Mitchell

Department Education
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Stuart Reilly

Department Math
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Barry Scott

Department Business Studies
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Toby

Department History
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Barker

Department History
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

G Carter

Department Design And Technology
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Earl

Department Biology
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Thomson

Department English
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Ed Skates

Department English
High School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Daley

Department Science
School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Day

Department Not Specified
School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Kane

Department Physical Education
School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Rabiu Molta

Department Science
School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Monica King

Department English
College
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Waring

Department Science
College
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Luke Bannister

Department Dance
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Turtle Beach

Department Not Specified
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 176 of 243