Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,508 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,508 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

James Keyes

Department Math
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Darren King

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Ali Khan

Department Mathematics
School
Kennington, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Oldfield

Department French
School
Kennington, Kent, United Kingdom

Trought

Department Not Specified
School
Kennington, Kent, United Kingdom

Lyn Perkins

Department Not Specified
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

M Watambwa

Department Not Specified
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Alan Clay

Department Music
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Tirtha Dura

Department
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Paulo Eduardo Silva

Department Art And Design
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Emenn

Department Science
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Rich Ansell

Department Not Specified
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Alen Paine

Department English
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bergess

Department Not Specified
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Shara Collins

Department Art And Design
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Fields

Department Not Specified
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Klus

Department Art And Design
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Leng

Department Physical Education
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Tilly Price

Department Dance
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

J Strydom

Department English
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Willey

Department Science
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Blue Ladde

Department Art And Design
College
Teapot Lane, Maidstone, Kent ME20 7JU, United Kingdom

Doug Lawson

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Teapot Lane, Maidstone, Kent ME20 7JU, United Kingdom

Mark Williams

Department
College
Teapot Lane, Maidstone, Kent ME20 7JU, United Kingdom

Ms. Haley

Department Chemistry
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Murrell

Department Physics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Baker

Department English
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Maggie Brittle

Department Dance
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Nicola Dawkins

Department Religion
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Kay

Department Health
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Mitakos

Department Not Specified
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Bob Button

Department Not Specified
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Osugo

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Mayo

Department Not Specified
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

C Oulton

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Schmigel

Department Not Specified
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Wort

Department Music
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Cinta Romero

Department Spanish
School
Goudhurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Steve Winter

Department Vice Principal
School
Goudhurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Eileen Dover

Department Not Specified
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Basil Fawlty

Department Hospitality And Catering
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Richard George

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Eamon Kelly

Department Economics
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Abigail Lewis

Department English
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Preditor Non preditor

Department Critical Thinking
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. O'Regan

Department Not Specified
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Helen Royal

Department Social Studies
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Francisco Scaramanga

Department Metalwork
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

James Smith

Department Business Studies
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Sneezy

Department Not Specified
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Baby Spice

Department Media Studies
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Elsie Tanner

Department Social Policy
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Lady penelope Tracey

Department Not Specified
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Guy Turnbull

Department Physics
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Liesel Von trapp

Department Music
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Biff McBifferton

Department Remedial
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Joyce Petrie

Department Physics
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Shacklebolt

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Baker

Department English
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Clapaton

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Daragh Comerford

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Clare Cooney

Department Biology
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Giles

Department Art And Design
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Banks

Department Economics
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Ivor Biggs-allery

Department General Studies
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Julius Caesar

Department History
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Ramalama Dingdolg

Department Music
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Christopher Pyke

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Vlotman

Department Science
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Yorke

Department Science
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Bishop

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Henriksen

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Samantha Mizzi

Department Law
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Ann Seurat

Department
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Britton

Department Mathematics
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Donald

Department Not Specified
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Franks

Department Chemistry
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

David Green

Department Not Specified
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Cara Morgan

Department Dance
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Hannah Ryan

Department French
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Webb

Department Art And Design
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Tynan

Department Technology
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Sharon Newman

Department Not Specified
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Jordan

Department Science
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Bob Test

Department English
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Lubbock

Department Learning Support
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Doctor Shepherd

Department Geography
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Robbins

Department Geography
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Fletcher

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Rupar Idk

Department Math
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Simon Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Cushla` Brennan

Department English
School
Westerham, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Kelly Mackay

Department Science
School
Westerham, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Durkin

Department Classical Studies
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Valentine Elad

Department Languages
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Stuart Gardner

Department Headmaster
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Lornaboo Harris

Department English
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Haythornthwaite

Department Art And Design
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Roger Hemming

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Kathleen Manley

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 175 of 243