Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,508 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,508 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Rachel Angus

Department Psychology
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Deon Vermaak

Department English
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Amanda McFall

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Glisson

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Abott

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Alison Bountempo

Department Mathematics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Dev Pandya

Department Science
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Falconer

Department Not Specified
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Owen Ward

Department Art And Design
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Simon Wingate

Department Physical Education
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Lucy Richidson

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Physical Education
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Sarah Humphreys

Department English
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Edward Von mehren

Department Mathematics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Gary Palmer

Department Music
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Angelica Mastroguiseppe

Department Music
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Selena jade Harrison

Department French
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Sophie Owen

Department Physical Education
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Mrs. Randel

Department Mathematics
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Owen

Department History
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Houghton

Department Biology
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

James Morgan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Juan Fierros

Department Spanish
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Government And Politics
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Anna Withrinton

Department Not Specified
College
Whitstable, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Scott

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Cynthia Mercer

Department Food Technology
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mme Skelton

Department French
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Kenneth Dete

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Keith Godsmark

Department Physics
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Amiee Hann

Department Biology
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Jai Weston

Department History
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Simms

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Kennington, Kent, United Kingdom

P Bell

Department Mathematics
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Royl

Department French
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Milburn

Department Not Specified
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

O Kipper

Department French
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Lukehurst

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Debling

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Dennis Glover

Department Business Studies
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mrs. MacKenzie

Department
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gaffny

Department Not Specified
School
Swanscombe, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Kline

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Amy Roberts

Department Social Science/Science
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Des Deehan

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Hussey

Department Not Specified
College
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Miller

Department
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Govier

Department French
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Janet Young

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Sam Kennett

Department Not Specified
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Larkin

Department Sociology
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Gordon Harris

Department French
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

MacMillan

Department Technology
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dunlope

Department Not Specified
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Brian Steele

Department Physical Education
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss McCracken

Department Science
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Budzynska

Department History
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Kimberley Doley

Department Physical Education
School
Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

L Milburn

Department Design And Technology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

James Cox

Department Mathematics
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Knight

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Kelsey

Department English
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Christine Quinn

Department Mathematics
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Edwards

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Kate Todd

Department English
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Lucken

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Baker

Department Physical Education
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Sanguinetti

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Jordan Nicoll

Department Physical Education
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

John Jones

Department Not Specified
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Ramderwar

Department Mathematics
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Eversfield

Department Economics
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Angela Daly

Department Not Specified
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Charlotte Foster

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Madame Lesieur

Department French
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Dunn

Department Science
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Alison Hodgson

Department Sociology
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Davies

Department English
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Rachel Evans

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chittenden

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Lucy Martin

Department Not Specified
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Evans

Department English
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Dan MacKey

Department Music
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Dan Evans

Department Design And Technology
College
White Cottage Road, Tonbridge, Kent TN10 4PU, United Kingdom

Niki Marchant

Department Performing Arts
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Jerry Berry

Department Science
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. James

Department English/Head/Deputy Head
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Miss Noble

Department English
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Carole Roushas

Department Not Specified
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Elspeth Wibberly

Department Design And Technology
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Tracy Murphy

Department Science
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Alison Shaw

Department Not Specified
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Muray

Department Physics
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Charlton

Department English
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Suzane MacE

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Sue King

Department English
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Frau Baxter

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Miss Barnes

Department History
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Laura Anderson

Department Mathematics
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 170 of 243