Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,076 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,076 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Phil Leese

Department Mathematics
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Carol Pellet

Department Science
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Keyes

Department Mathematics
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

J j D'souza

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

John Phillpot

Department Principal/Vice Principal
Elementary School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Mitchell

Department Geography
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mochan Dominic

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Kennington, Kent, United Kingdom

Tony Collins

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Wilkinson

Department English
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Michelle Hill

Department English
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Sandra Morton

Department History
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Xavier Azzopardi

Department French
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Phillipa Menendez

Department French
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Rowana Charch

Department Design And Technology
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

P Park

Department Physical Education
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Ratna

Department Mathematics
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Larder Lorena

Department
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Couch

Department Science
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Forder

Department French
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylar

Department Art And Design
High School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Vicky Jones

Department Art And Design
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Solan

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Steve Town

Department Electronics
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

S Haragan

Department Learning Support
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mr. Kite

Department French
School
Swanscombe, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Beale

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Whitstable, Kent, United Kingdom

Opra

Department Not Specified
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Plant

Department Mathematics
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Era Mourey

Department Science
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

T Walker

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Scott

Department Science
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Gibson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Kemp

Department Mathematics
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Richard Butcher

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Hevia-Novel

Department Spanish
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Eastgate

Department Mathematics
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian Humphrey

Department Mathematics
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Richards

Department Music
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Hilary Truscott

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Rose Karemi

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Keith Ogg

Department Business Studies
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Phillip Brown

Department Physics
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Alison Bakri

Department French
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Lascelles

Department History
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

David Day

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Maggie Lenox

Department English
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Jacqueline Dewey

Department English
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Margaret Mansfield

Department Mathematics
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Patrick Sawyer

Department Science
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Lee Sennett

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Margaret Falconer

Department Science
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Denning

Department History
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

White

Department Biology
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Gavin Yates

Department Physical Education
High School
Canterbury Road, Birchington, Kent CT7 9BL, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Ochagavia

Department Career Guidance
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Dr. Percival

Department English
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Cleo Castrillo

Department Mathematics
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Matthews

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Kate Wood

Department Not Specified
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

Akee

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Walton

Department Not Specified
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wed

Department Food Technology
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Newton

Department Technology
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lane

Department Art And Design/French
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Nigel Jones

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Swanscombe, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Musker

Department Music
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Amy Fletcher

Department History
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Janice Divine

Department Food Technology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Catherine Van luttermer

Department French
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Linda Burrows

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Corine Fraser

Department Geography
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Saul

Department Woodwork
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Sharon Humphrey

Department Music
College
Whitstable, Kent, United Kingdom

Barry Pinder

Department Geography
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Caroline Evans

Department Mathematics
College
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Toher

Department Business Studies
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Robert Ageyman

Department Technology
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Mackwood Duane

Department Physical Education
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Simmons

Department Mathematics
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Roffey

Department Chemistry
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

Jean Willson

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

Tony West

Department Chemistry
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Alan Mort

Department Dance
College
White Cottage Road, Tonbridge, Kent TN10 4PU, United Kingdom

Miss Stewart

Department German
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Cliff Williams

Department Mathematics
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

MacAuley

Department History
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

M Nambiar

Department English
College
West Wickham, Kent, United Kingdom

H Magrabhi

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Keen

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Wellamina Attewell

Department Government And Politics
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Punton

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Northbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Decent

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Lesley Palmer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelsea, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Quinn

Department Geography
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

S Chapman

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Amy Cutbush

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Richard Wallis

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Behague

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Mewiss

Department Chemistry
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom
Page 156 of 243