Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,477 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,477 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Harrison Hegarty

Department Geography
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Sarah King

Department Math
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Silvia Saez

Department Languages
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Theresa Tolhurst

Department Economics
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Ms. Chan

Department Design & Technology
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Tanya Chaplin

Department Biology
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Adams

Department Math
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Keen

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Danny Kiddier

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

S Lindsey-noble

Department German
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mary Murray

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Obrian

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Patrick Porter

Department Special Education
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Quinn

Department Geography
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Haverda

Department Science
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Hayford

Department Math
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Kiguwa

Department Not Specified
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Jordan Knowles

Department Math
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Langham

Department Physical Education
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Seema Manji

Department Computer Science
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Biami Murray

Department Science
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Rebecca Parris

Department Science
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Pattisson

Department Citizenship
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Kate Scott

Department History
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Valletta

Department History
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Boyle

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Kelly

Department Design & Technology
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Parkinson

Department Mathematics
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Simmons

Department Mathematics
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Sutherland

Department English
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilson

Department Physical Education
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bambridge

Department Physical Education
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Sally Spence

Department Not Specified
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Alex Feakes

Department Physics
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Trudy Logan

Department Physical Education
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Janet Gould

Department Music
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Gallagher

Department Not Specified
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Siobhan Osborne

Department Biology
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Short

Department Math
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Samson

Department Science
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Jennie Hoffman

Department Computer Science
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilson

Department Geography
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Matthew Carley

Department Physical Education
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Pippa Doig

Department Not Specified
School
Westerham, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Benwell

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Wankerrr Bezuidenhout

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department English
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Natalie Milner

Department Mathematics
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Lally

Department Biology
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Milne xd

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Alexis Prescott

Department Classical Studies
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Gillen

Department Physics
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

John Rostron

Department
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Tonkin jukes

Department Psychology
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

White

Department Biology
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Woolly

Department English
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Sheila Barnard

Department Accounting
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. McNee

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Simon Murphy

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lands

Department English
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Dorsett

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Kieth Lewis

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Snelling

Department Science
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Cleo Castrillo

Department Mathematics
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Amy Cutbush

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Diana Solly

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Kabega

Department Mathematics
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Enda Mcniffe

Department History
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Pike

Department Mathematics
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Robots

Department Art And Design
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Cook

Department Psychology
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Joe Kenny

Department Media
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Barry Pinder

Department Geography
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Stuart Barker

Department Technology
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Clifton

Department Music
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Polly Darch

Department Math
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Mrs. Deeble

Department Not Specified
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Kyle

Department Not Specified
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Daniel Sarhgenant

Department Construction And The Built Environment
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Micheal Warren

Department English
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Rebecca Austin

Department English
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Megan Bray

Department Woodwork
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Brooks

Department Counselor
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Lucy Dondi

Department Learning Support
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Neil Hornus

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Pursell

Department Mathematics
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hewett

Department History
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Ms. MacDonald

Department Art And Design
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Meason

Department Math
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Ms. Mewiss

Department Chemistry
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Ms. Oakes

Department Geography
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

P Park

Department Physical Education
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

T Rickman

Department Not Specified
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Byrne Sensei

Department Not Specified
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Ms. Trusler

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Ryan West

Department Languages
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Dr. Wilkinson

Department English
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Miss Brooks

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Mr. Crane

Department Computer Science
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Miss Di palma

Department Not Specified
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom
Page 150 of 243