Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,637 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,637 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Turner

Department Not Specified
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

McCluskey

Department Physical Education
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Bennett

Department Mathematics
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Tina Lee

Department Physical Education
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Jane Nott

Department Business Studies
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Zoe Robson

Department French
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Jackson

Department French
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Black

Department Classics
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Desmon Malone

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Freeman

Department Mathematics
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Atkin

Department Mathematics
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Chaudhuri

Department Mathematics
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Vargova

Department Mathematics
High School
Canterbury Road, Birchington, Kent CT7 9BL, United Kingdom

Rachel Horsley

Department English
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brag

Department Science
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrea Osbourne

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Terance Goddard

Department Art And Design
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

John Langston

Department Mathematics
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Taylor

Department Technology
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Cassey Shiling

Department Technology
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Nicola Quaid

Department Music
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Randall

Department Mathematics
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Kusionovic

Department Art And Design
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Jane Huth

Department History
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Tim Newlyn

Department Music
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

E Pomeroy

Department Food Technology
High School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Burden

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Brian Meany

Department Physical Education
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Adrian Pinn

Department Mathematics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barnes

Department Mathematics
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Pauline Blaney

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Moloney

Department Learning Support
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Legg

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Ricketts

Department Material Technology/Mathematics
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Annie O'Boyle

Department World Development
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Benjedi

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. John

Department English
College
West Wickham, Kent, United Kingdom

G Osborne

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Streets

Department History
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Nigel Parrish

Department Music
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Merrels

Department Art And Design
College
Whitstable, Kent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Smalwood

Department Not Specified
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Linda Llinas

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Belmont Road, Erith, Kent DA7 , United Kingdom

Fountain

Department Science
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Hannah

Department Biology
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harris

Department Biology
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Busfield

Department Chemistry
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Johnson

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Kareen Bayleigh

Department Mathematics
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Hughes

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Nina Das

Department English
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Nigel Reid

Department English
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Simpson

Department Not Specified
College
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Geography
High School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Gareth Manson

Department Mathematics
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Isamah

Department English
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Hatch

Department Not Specified
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Cunningham

Department Mathematics
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Gosling

Department History
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Hunt

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Miss Tuff

Department English
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Miss Giannini

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Graham Small

Department Physics
College
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hawkins

Department Spanish
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Sarah Stabb

Department Spanish
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Valerie Sana

Department Spanish
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Jason Campbell

Department English
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Helen Steventon

Department Food Technology
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Short

Department French
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

James Handscombe

Department Mathematics
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Physical Education
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Ryback

Department Geography
College
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gavin

Department Learning Support
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

K Ritchie

Department History
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Bushell

Department Design And Technology
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Booth

Department Science
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Geldart

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Gary Jones

Department Physical Education
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Richard Eric

Department French
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Stuart Margetson

Department Not Specified
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Wendy Kemp

Department Business Studies
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Helen Tennison woods

Department Not Specified
High School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Petra Guwa

Department Mathematics
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Gertraude Brock

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Ambrose

Department Electronics
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Jackie Seeds

Department English
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Hayes

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Reeves

Department Mathematics
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mary Sherred

Department Music
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vere

Department German
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dare

Department Physical Education
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Tara Proctor

Department Physical Education
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Shaw

Department Science
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Ben Cooper

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Patricia Dooley

Department Math
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Tom Fielding

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Young

Department Music
High School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

E Lyne

Department Art And Design
College
Snodland, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Linda Ashby

Department Chemistry
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 144 of 243