Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 31,027 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 31,027 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Ambrose

Department Electronics
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bridge

Department Science
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kurt

Department Not Specified
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

G Osborne

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Stephen Fuller

Department English
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Susan Kinsey

Department History
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Day

Department Design And Technology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Carolyn Greig/truman

Department Biology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lewis

Department Mathematics
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Maxwell

Department History
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. McGregor-lowndes

Department Physical Education
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Ryan Palmer

Department Math
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

S Bennett

Department Religion
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

K Magee

Department Technology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

A McGee

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Tilton

Department Science
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Pauline Blaney

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Streets

Department History
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brag

Department Science
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Ryder

Department Learning Support
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Layton

Department Geography
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Kanamino Omago

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

James Harrison

Department Art And Design
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Petra Guwa

Department Mathematics
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Natalie Croucher

Department Geography
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Kate Forster

Department Health And Social Care
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Richard Hardcastle

Department Science
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Guy Nichols

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Melanie Stonard

Department Science
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Bell

Department Science
High School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Lester

Department Mathematics
High School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Geography
High School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Helen Tennison woods

Department Not Specified
High School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

J Callingham

Department Not Specified
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Roy Headley

Department Design And Technology
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Stuart Horsburgh

Department Music
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Gary McClennan

Department Physical Education
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Niel Webster

Department Sociology
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

David Plumeridge

Department English
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Somerville

Department Economics
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

James Brewster

Department Geography
College
Whitstable, Kent, United Kingdom

Merrels

Department Art And Design
College
Whitstable, Kent, United Kingdom

Hether Massey

Department Physical Education
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Danielle Walker

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

JANET Fuller

Department Nursing
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

KEITH LEMON

Department Media
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Bob McKay

Department French
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Trisha Barton

Department History
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Busfield

Department Chemistry
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harris

Department Biology
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Elspeth Woolliams

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Middleton

Department Not Specified
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Chisel Stryden

Department Physical Education
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Robert Jackson

Department History
School
Brook Street, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 2PH, United Kingdom

Berryman

Department Not Specified
School
Brook Street, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 2PH, United Kingdom

Peter Turner

Department Physical Education
School
Brook Street, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 2PH, United Kingdom

Steve Reader

Department Geography
School
Brook Street, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 2PH, United Kingdom

Ms. Anckorn

Department History
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

N. Kramprinch

Department German
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Laura Mifsud

Department Math
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Kaiserin Sefton

Department Languages
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Shah

Department Religion
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Bone

Department English
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Jason Campbell

Department English
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Nigel Parrish

Department Music
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Sanjiv Pathak

Department Headmaster
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Krishna Ranglall

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

David Anderson

Department English
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Miss Giannini

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Mr. Hawkins

Department Spanish
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Rachel Horsley

Department English
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Emma Hunt

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Dr. Mosekari

Department Science
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Valerie Sana

Department Spanish
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Miss Tuff

Department English
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Maria Burch

Department French
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Chrystele Herbet

Department French
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Rex Churchill

Department English
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Rebecca Coveton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Shannon Myles

Department English
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Ramadan

Department Not Specified
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Susan Phyall

Department English
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Anthony Holding

Department Typewriting
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Robert Pursglove

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Roger Beeeeeeee

Department Geography
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Hayes

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Wheeler

Department Engineering
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Davids

Department Science
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Patricia Dooley

Department Math
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Kate Preston

Department Geography
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Cheryl Claxton

Department English
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Andrew Coventon

Department English
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Louise Fraser

Department Math
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

C Lonnborg

Department Music
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Finn Prentice

Department Not Specified
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Short

Department French
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Cunningham

Department Mathematics
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gavin

Department Learning Support
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

G Harvey

Department Music
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Kettel

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 141 of 243