Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 31,135 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 31,135 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Shand

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Deborah Stanley

Department Math
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Juan Garde-fernandez

Department Mathematics
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Chris Meigh

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Steven Moores

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Colin Philpott

Department French
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Kelly Artingstoll

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brown

Department Science
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Duffy

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Amanda Eshelby

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Stabb

Department Spanish
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Tara Steel

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Waller

Department Science
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Dunno Zaltzman

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Gertraude Brock

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Fountain

Department Science
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mike Heath

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Adrian Pinn

Department Mathematics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Jolly Pheasent

Department Not Specified
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Foster

Department Geography
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Boxall

Department Design & Technology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Benjedi

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Crook!!

Department Science
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Emily Huddle

Department Science
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

P Lewellyn

Department Technology
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Hann

Department Science
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Brian Meany

Department Physical Education
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Randall

Department Mathematics
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Ricketts

Department Material Technology/Mathematics
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Zoe Robson

Department French
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Kit Hardy

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Broadhurst

Department Mathematics
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Gareth Manson

Department Mathematics
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Maya Saunders

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Smith

Department Psychology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Kevin William

Department Accounting
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Robert Green

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Martin

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Zoe Baker

Department History
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Nina Das

Department English
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

J Kelly

Department Design And Technology
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Alexander Barnicott

Department English
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Curtis

Department Art
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Lomax

Department English
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

Amy McGullion

Department Physical Education
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

Alex Radowicz

Department Languages
High School
Raynes Park, Kent, United Kingdom

Kate Chapman

Department English
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Olivia Cox

Department English
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hargereves

Department Science
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Michelle Kent

Department Languages
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Andrea Michaels

Department Geography
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Andrew Nolan

Department Science
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Thompson

Department French
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Reynolds

Department English
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barnes

Department Mathematics
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Navaneethan Kunaratnam

Department Ib Program
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Lesworth

Department Physics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Memery

Department Biology
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stathon

Department Design And Technology
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Begg

Department Not Specified
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Adrian Stones

Department History
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Jeff Alexander

Department Music
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Colton

Department Art And Design
College
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Olivia Cunnington

Department Music
College
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Ryback

Department Geography
College
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Scott

Department Science
College
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Simpson

Department Not Specified
College
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Graham Small

Department Physics
College
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

John Gardiner

Department Physical Education
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Terance Goddard

Department Art And Design
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

David Gower

Department Mathematics
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Kelly Hooper

Department Not Specified
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

John Langston

Department Mathematics
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Jane Nott

Department Business Studies
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrea Osbourne

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Nicola Quaid

Department Music
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Rebecca Sandas

Department English
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Cassey Shiling

Department Technology
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Taylor

Department Technology
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davenport

Department Mathematics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Graves

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ingls

Department Science
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Geography
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

M Freeman

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Nicole Mayes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Bruce Hamlton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Southgate Andrew

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Black

Department English
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Sue Campbell

Department Physical Education
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Clayton

Department English
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Tim Newlyn

Department Music
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

K Ritchie

Department History
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Eiko Yamanouchi

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Dave Morgan

Department Chemistry
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Neil Clarkson

Department Woodwork
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

J Clifford

Department History
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mike Stott

Department Art And Design
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Tom Fielding

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Harman

Department Science
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. John

Department English
College
West Wickham, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 140 of 243