Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,508 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,508 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Nelson

Department English
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Norman Oleary

Department Geography
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Porter

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Deborah Bruschan

Department History
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Terrance Dunn

Department Science
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Godfrey

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Rachael Ottoway

Department Not Specified
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Senner

Department Science
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Terry King

Department Music
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

J Mulligan

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Luck

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Jim Greally

Department Not Specified
School
Fulham, Kent, United Kingdom

Hannah Yahyaoui

Department Not Specified
School
Fulham, Kent, United Kingdom

Matthew Allen

Department Math
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Cork

Department Not Specified
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Alan Marhsall

Department History
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Brian Simpson

Department Not Specified
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. O'Brien

Department English
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Lucy Trill

Department Science
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Marius Weilbach

Department Science
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Geography
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Thompson

Department Art And Design
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Tracey Dohel

Department Not Specified
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Callum Duck

Department Headmaster
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Garcia

Department Spanish
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Jayin

Department Biology
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Rose

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Whitaker

Department Science
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Kusionovic

Department Art And Design
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Amy Lovell

Department History
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Sandra Miles

Department Mathematics
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Rebecca Terry

Department English
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Ayleward

Department English
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Brennan

Department Religion
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Linzi Payne

Department Business
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Raboud

Department French
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Jackie Seeds

Department English
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Maria Wade

Department Mathematics
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Gosling

Department History
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Davina Robinson

Department Technology
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Witoft

Department Art And Design
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Black

Department Classics
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Bushell

Department Design And Technology
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Sam DeMarzo

Department Not Specified
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Ritika Thakur

Department Librarian
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Britt

Department Business Studies
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Owen

Department Languages
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Stephens

Department Science
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mary Walton

Department Dance
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Lee Downey

Department Physical Education
College
Snodland, Kent, United Kingdom

E Lyne

Department Art And Design
College
Snodland, Kent, United Kingdom

Vikki Suton

Department Mathematics
College
Snodland, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Aige

Department Design And Technology
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Simon Hall

Department Mathematics
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Gaity Linsey

Department Not Specified
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mataranikya

Department Mathematics
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Sparks

Department Accounting
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilkie

Department Design And Technology
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Stringer

Department Not Specified
High School
Hurst Road, Sidcup DA15 9AW, United Kingdom

Amy Smith

Department Music
High School
Hurst Road, Sidcup DA15 9AW, United Kingdom

S Saunders

Department German
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

L Senepart

Department Science
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Clegg

Department Languages
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Feasey

Department History
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Jane Huth

Department History
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Annie O'Boyle

Department World Development
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Ellie Baker

Department Chemistry
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Hannah

Department Biology
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Howard Peacock

Department Classical Studies
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Lawrence Wesson

Department Biology
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Tony Jackson

Department Law
High School
Canterbury Road, Birchington, Kent CT7 9BL, United Kingdom

Vargova

Department Mathematics
High School
Canterbury Road, Birchington, Kent CT7 9BL, United Kingdom

Santiago Borio

Department Math
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Sinorita Butler

Department Spanish
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Ros Davies

Department History
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Matthew Gibson

Department Chemistry
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Hatch

Department Not Specified
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Howes

Department English
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Celia Tedd

Department Classical Studies
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Neil Tetley

Department Not Specified
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Muhammed Gohar

Department Math
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Michelle Henry

Department Computer Science
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Howell

Department Art
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Rix

Department Art
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Tom Scambler

Department Computer Science
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Agypong

Department Biology
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bright

Department Math
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Richard Cannicott

Department English
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Asafo agyei

Department Not Specified
High School
Balham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss. Marshall

Department Mathematics
High School
Balham, Kent, United Kingdom

Stuart Edwards

Department Accounting
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian Grocott

Department Music
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Vicky Jones

Department Accounting
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Konigs

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Raymond Williamson

Department French
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Jacqui Cahill

Department Accounting
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Tiffany Cavanagh

Department Geography
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Joe Costello

Department Media
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jenkins

Department Art
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Gemma Relph

Department Physical Education
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 139 of 243