Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,080 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,080 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nicola Seager

Department Physical Education
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Vicky Hayes

Department Not Specified
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian MacE

Department Mathematics
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Rob Difilio

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Cheam, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hadlow

Department History
High School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Clare McClintock

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

McMahon

Department Learning Support
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

L Harvey

Department Geography
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

J Blythe

Department Biology
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Measures -brown

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Tom Brewin

Department Design And Technology
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Olivia Holland

Department Not Specified
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Gemma Turten

Department History
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Margaret Abrams

Department Remedial
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Marie Giannini

Department Music
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Clive Robeson

Department Physics
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Connor McVeigh

Department History
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Luke Magee

Department Geography
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mansor

Department Science
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

David Hannagan

Department Science
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Henderson

Department Science
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Gail Paterson

Department History
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

M Milne

Department Mathematics
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Tim Wheeler

Department Design And Technology
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Jonathon Solomons

Department Mathematics
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mick Ashby

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Stimmler

Department Biology
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Michelle Sacramento

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Swigg

Department French
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Chris Evans

Department Not Specified
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Lawly

Department Welsh
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Jamie Ewen

Department History
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Leera Hair

Department Geography
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

W Mongbana

Department Physical Education
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Elaine Tapp

Department Dance
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Helen Reagan

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew McCulloch

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Neustadter

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Christelle Young

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilkinson

Department Not Specified
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Kirsty Paton

Department Psychology
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Obare

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Colin Leith

Department Business Studies
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Sam Procter

Department Learning Support
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Squire

Department Music
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

N Morris

Department Health And Social Care
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mike Dickins

Department History
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Peter Belcher

Department English
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss King

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Dave Hunt

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Gordon Bennett

Department Design And Technology
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

A Schon

Department Languages
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Phil McRoutch

Department Critical Thinking
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Magret Phillpson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss O'shea

Department Science
High School
Balham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Cooke

Department Science
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Mrs. Crow

Department Design And Technology
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Smith

Department Mathematics
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Margaret Smith

Department Science
Elementary School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dullam

Department Learning Support
Elementary School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Ben Wallis

Department Art And Design
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Tomson

Department Music
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Simon Richter

Department German
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mell Judy

Department Spanish
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ferrar

Department English
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sagar

Department English
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Josh Hammann

Department Physical Education
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Alan Smith

Department History
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Kamal

Department English
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Barbra Cowley

Department Mathematics
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Stephen Morley

Department Physics
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Sister Armeada

Department Not Specified
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian Scott

Department Physical Education
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Mathematics
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Murton

Department Not Specified
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clough

Department History
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Dulai Palm

Department Mathematics
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Tracy Harriss

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Heaney

Department Science
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Lucie Gastineau

Department Languages
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Amy Barnes

Department English
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Bright

Department Not Specified
College
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Mcgillivray

Department Languages
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

J Dunkley

Department Biology
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Reily

Department Physical Education
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Law

Department Technology
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Zoey Zhu

Department Math
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Colette Vernan

Department Languages
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Jim Ward

Department Chemistry
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Gibbs

Department Not Specified
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Eardley

Department Librarian
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

FGP Kelly

Department Religion
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Bernie Enders

Department Languages
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Kerri Tucker

Department Biology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Lindsay

Department English
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Sara Langford

Department Art
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Penelope Caudle

Department Physical Education
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Louise Welcome

Department Social Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Pamela Hopkins

Department Business
High School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 133 of 243