Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,664 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,664 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Christopher Priest

Department Mathematics
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

John Colum

Department English
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrea Lowe

Department Mathematics
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Reeves

Department English
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

R Hackett

Department Mathematics
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Callum

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Fidock

Department Biology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian Page

Department Dance
School
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Jenny Kateline

Department
Elementary School
Whitstable, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Caley

Department English
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Jo Wace

Department English
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Trueman

Department Science
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Nathan Mansfield

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Hurst Road, Sidcup DA15 9AW, United Kingdom

David Sims

Department Not Specified
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Linda Chisnal

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

P Dunne

Department Physics
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

J Lovett

Department Modern Foreign Languages
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

Jackie Finch

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Wiseman Sibanda

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Thomas

Department Not Specified
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Jane Hambling

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

J Hanna

Department Mathematics
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Danielle Connolly

Department Design And Technology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Wendy Willson

Department
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Chandler

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Bowyer

Department Science
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Kate Manktelow

Department History
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Edel Meehan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Kim Sangster

Department Learning Support
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Isabelle Lee

Department French/Modern Foreign Languages
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Cris Fowler

Department French
School
Kennington, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Villaroya

Department
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Gemma Clarke

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Morris

Department English
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

David Davies

Department Physics
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Dacory

Department French
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Ruth Quinney

Department Mathematics
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Akchay

Department German
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Gregory Hunt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Fulham, Kent, United Kingdom

Ken O'Connor

Department Electronics
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Jenny Lovell

Department Latin
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

M Claw

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Yyvone Bryant

Department Geography
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Amin

Department Science
College
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Reeves

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

J Styles

Department Chemistry
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

D Thompson

Department Dance
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

Clout

Department Design And Technology
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Steve Wassell

Department Music
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Tandy Barry

Department Not Specified
School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Ratcliffe

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Ake

Department Not Specified
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Jane Postans

Department History
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Game

Department Physics
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Slee

Department Physics
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thornton

Department Music
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Linda Skerry

Department Art And Design
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Russell Smith

Department English
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Jenny Docherty

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
New Romney, Kent, United Kingdom

Thomas

Department Food Technology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Patel

Department Not Specified
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Martinez

Department Spanish
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Miss Hamblin

Department Mathematics
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stevens

Department English
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Jennings

Department History
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wadlow

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Nutfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Myers

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Keith Roberts

Department Art And Design
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Graham Peters

Department Design And Technology
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Marie Florence-wratten

Department Design And Technology
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian Nicholson

Department Government And Politics
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Julia Twohey

Department Science
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Marie

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Mr. Shaukat

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Emma Ranson

Department Music
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

John Walder

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

O'connor

Department Not Specified
College
Westgate On Sea, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Gardiner

Department English
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Marsh

Department English
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Dijana Piralic

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Chris Townsend

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Langlands

Department Art And Design
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Meleanie Richards

Department Geography
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Carrol

Department Dance
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Alan Brown

Department Geography
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Paul Bourdillan

Department Music
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Richard Brogan

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Alan Klee

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Emily Harris

Department Dance
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Daw

Department Mathematics
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Mathematics
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Jenkins

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Stanle

Department Physical Education
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

John Cox

Department Physical Education
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Christof Parsons

Department History
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Starling

Department Science
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Haggerty

Department Physical Education
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 131 of 243