Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 31,079 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 31,079 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nicholas Cunningham

Department Special Education
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Jackie Finch

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Luke Magee

Department Geography
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Myers

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

O'connor

Department Not Specified
College
Westgate On Sea, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Zoolah

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Theresa Atutu

Department French
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Fenessy

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Huxham

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Debbie Loveday

Department Mathematics
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Danielle Connolly

Department Design And Technology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

L Harvey

Department Geography
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

M Hernandez

Department Chemistry
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Lisa Martin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Rebekah Spencer

Department Design And Technology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Samuel McCann

Department Mathematics
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Allister Russell

Department History
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Wendy Willson

Department
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

K McRink

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Jane Postans

Department History
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Kurt O'Brien

Department Science
College
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Maude Sesay

Department Not Specified
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Jaquie Murty

Department Food Technology
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Zoey Zhu

Department Math
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Musami

Department Science
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Whale head Wade

Department Design And Technology
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. White

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Winter

Department Electronics
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

FGP Kelly

Department Religion
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. McManus

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Reeves

Department English
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Villaroya

Department
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Alice Walker

Department English
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Andrews

Department English
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Caley

Department English
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Raff Clark

Department Agricultural Economics
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Frank

Department Science
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Gemma Clarke

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Bob Haythorne

Department Not Specified
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Clare Green

Department Music
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Julia Twohey

Department Science
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

M Milne

Department Mathematics
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Media
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Kefford Kefford

Department Mathematics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Steve Wassell

Department Music
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Ake

Department Not Specified
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Senyzyne

Department Mathematics
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Manson

Department Mathematics
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Lee Man

Department Psychology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Ben Wallis

Department Art And Design
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wadlow

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Nutfield, Kent, United Kingdom

P Dunne

Department Physics
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

J Lovett

Department Modern Foreign Languages
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

D Thompson

Department Dance
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

R Harrison

Department Languages
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Meleanie Richards

Department Geography
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Rothwell

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Northbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Richard Graham

Department Not Specified
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Gordon Bennett

Department Design And Technology
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Maria Clarke

Department Science
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Roxy Wilson

Department Dance
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Christelle Young

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Rob Difilio

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Cheam, Kent, United Kingdom

Beth D'inverno

Department Spanish
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Mick Ashby

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Margaret Smith

Department Science
Elementary School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

V Ross

Department Science
High School
Wrotham School Borough Green Road Wrotham Sevenoaks Kent TN15 7RD, United Kingdom

Phil McRoutch

Department Critical Thinking
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Margaret England

Department English
School
Kennington, Kent, United Kingdom

Brocklesby

Department Geography
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Kate Telechea

Department Spanish
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Dye

Department Science
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Hunt

Department History
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Stone

Department Music
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Mann

Department Mathematics
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Benham

Department Physical Education
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Rodgers

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Cheam, Kent, United Kingdom

Howe

Department Not Specified
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Ruth Hurcombe

Department English
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Wonnocot

Department Not Specified
School
Fulham, Kent, United Kingdom

Rachel Sharp

Department Music
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

E. Turner

Department Not Specified
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Matthew Hickson

Department Science
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Alyson Ward

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Harrod

Department Chemistry
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Emily McCarthy

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

J Hudson

Department Biology
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cass

Department Not Specified
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Terry Connolly

Department Not Specified
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Stone

Department Not Specified
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Adam Browne

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Caroline Ramshaw

Department Not Specified
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Gamble

Department English
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Lee Parker

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Parsons

Department Music
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Hall

Department Not Specified
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Steve Pringle

Department Music
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 130 of 243