Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,865 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,865 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Tree

Department English
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Oldroyd

Department Health And Social Care
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

David Hall

Department Science
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Hillary Grimshaw

Department Special Education
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Kalpana Thakur

Department Physics
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Baksh

Department Administration
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Larigo

Department French
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Leslie Pinn

Department Business Studies
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Dave Reynolds

Department Physics
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

R Rodriguez

Department Spanish
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stark

Department Mathematics
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Wilson Hooper

Department Mathematics
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Robert French

Department Not Specified
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Biology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Topliss

Department Science
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrea Wilson

Department Languages
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Spencer

Department Technology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Padgham

Department Not Specified
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pendleton/gee

Department Art And Design
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Rebbeca Wood

Department Business
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Donovan Bailey

Department Science
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Audrey Fernand

Department Home Economics
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Trigwell

Department History
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Leggate

Department History
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Peake

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Vulpe

Department Music
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Carol Brown

Department Special Education
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Nikki Collins

Department History
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Abdul Kallay

Department Physical Education
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Andy Pape

Department Math
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Katniss Everdeen

Department Physical Education
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Jacky Goldstien

Department Mathematics
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Joy Long

Department French/Principal/Vice Principal
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Mather

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Powell

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

C Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Vicky Barnes

Department Health
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

R Price

Department Physical Education
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Bond

Department Not Specified
High School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Mayes

Department Mathematics
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Micheal McDonagh

Department Physics
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Charlotte Bagley

Department History
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Kerryy Connor

Department Religion
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Angela Boraston

Department Math
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Laurie Gutnayer

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Millar

Department Science
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Orr

Department Mathematics
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Rebecca Downing

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Duffy

Department Biology
College
Westgate On Sea, Kent, United Kingdom

McCarten

Department Geography
College
Westgate On Sea, Kent, United Kingdom

Tanya Utton

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Westgate On Sea, Kent, United Kingdom

Sister Elijah

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Pam Conibeer

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Robinson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Genevieve Abbott

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

B Edwards

Department Accounting
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Maria Sabaris

Department Languages
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

L Tipp

Department Psychology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Annette Davies

Department Food Technology
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Nina Moore

Department Media Studies
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

J. Ray

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Riley

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Shears

Department
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Martin Walmsley

Department Not Specified
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Midha

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Brooker

Department Electronics
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Lisa Stibbons

Department Religion
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Tan

Department English
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Lusted

Department English
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Catherine Neve

Department Mathematics
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian Priest

Department Physical Education
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Sonia Cordones

Department Spanish
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Christopher Hacking

Department Computer Science
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Hamed

Department Mathematics
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Liam Healy

Department Government And Politics
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Hurst

Department English
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Adrian Laing

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Lowe

Department Music
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Maldonado

Department Not Specified
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Mehta

Department Classics
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Chantal Mehta

Department Classics
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Shilling

Department Classics
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Walker

Department English
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Rebecca West

Department English
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Bainton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Gill Carpenter

Department Mathematics
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Nicola Cooper

Department Biology
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Lindon

Department English
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Walmsley

Department Not Specified
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Matthew Wright

Department Headmaster
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Scappaticci Kate

Department French
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Ransley

Department English
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Roland Fay

Department Art And Design
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Tong

Department Math
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Tiz Wright

Department Not Specified
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mike Coleman

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

S Sartkov

Department Physics
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

David Phillips

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Dunkie Craik

Department French
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Will Arnold

Department Mathematics
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 117 of 243