Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,654 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,654 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Natasha Andrews

Department Psychology
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Flight

Department Physical Education
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Oldham

Department Geography
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

A.. Martin

Department English
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Okumu

Department Mathematics
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Glyn Rees

Department History
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Julia Atkin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Samantha Lane

Department Citizenship
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. O'Sullivan

Department Science
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Clayton

Department Science
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Lynn Hewett

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Frank Dunn

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Trigwell

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Sheerness, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Dake

Department Geography
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Robert Naylor

Department English
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Crouch

Department Mathematics
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Matthew Esterman

Department History
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Hemsley

Department English
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kelham

Department Physical Education
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Massawe

Department Science
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

C Mooney

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Outram

Department Art And Design
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Rowlinson

Department Physical Education
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Woodcock

Department Psychology
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Allen

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Haram Bae

Department Fine Arts
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Cook

Department English
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Davi

Department Not Specified
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Mamood Momenzadeh

Department Mathematics
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Pradeep Sood

Department Computer Science
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Mandy Parker

Department Not Specified
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

/Mrs/Ms? Risbey

Department Biology
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Kavanagh

Department Biology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Penny

Department Mathematics
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Sidhu

Department Biology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Doig

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Ollie Rowe

Department Physical Education
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

A Williams

Department Geography
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

John Cox

Department Physical Education
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Kate Jackson

Department Science
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Obare

Department Not Specified
School
Swanscombe, Kent, United Kingdom

Caroline Blythe

Department Science
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma Cann

Department English
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Robert Frame

Department Science
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Chambermohan

Department Mathematics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Colin Howie

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Dobbie

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Lidicoat

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Kelly

Department Religion
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

G Carr

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Waters

Department History
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Justine Mountford

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Adams

Department Science
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Heidi Crook

Department French
High School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

John Watson

Department Typewriting
High School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Lisa Forbes

Department English
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Angela Holton

Department Not Specified
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Jean Beaupres de monsales

Department Physical Education
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Cadian Nichol

Department Biology
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wallace

Department Science
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Francine Green

Department French
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Rebecca Storey

Department Technology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

D Johnson

Department History
College
Whitstable, Kent, United Kingdom

Sian Merrick

Department Physical Education
College
Whitstable, Kent, United Kingdom

Davida Beckhamstead

Department Physical Education
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Lorna Braddy

Department Music
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Elias

Department English
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

B Goodchild

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Prince

Department Physical Education
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Silk

Department English
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Jane Wheeler

Department Mathematics
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. McKenna

Department English
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

M Sandman

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Dallaway

Department Not Specified
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Matt Duncan

Department History
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

John Simpson

Department Remedial
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Marnie Hadaway

Department Not Specified
School
Brook Street, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 2PH, United Kingdom

Sebastian St John

Department History
School
Brook Street, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 2PH, United Kingdom

Janice Chambers

Department Science
School
Brook Street, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 2PH, United Kingdom

Christopher Sevenoaks

Department English
School
Brook Street, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 2PH, United Kingdom

Eleanor Oliver

Department Not Specified
School
Brook Street, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 2PH, United Kingdom

Alistair Gainey

Department Physical Education
School
Brook Street, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 2PH, United Kingdom

Charlie Simpson

Department Geography
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Graham Starling

Department Science
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Hayley ANDREWS

Department Biology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Fiona Barker

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Codling

Department Math
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Culf

Department Math
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Richard Curtis

Department Physical Education
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Evans

Department Physics
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

J McCafferty

Department Chemistry
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Page

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Reay

Department Math
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

David Rumsey

Department Economics
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Katie Bloomfield

Department Art
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Natalie Mann

Department Physical Education
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Scougal

Department French
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Soane

Department Physical Education
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hancock

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Gavin Spurgeon

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom
Page 116 of 243