Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,469 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,469 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ann Potter

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Lindsey Wilby

Department Science
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Addicott

Department Food Technology
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bremner

Department English
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Science
School
Fulham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Spencer

Department Not Specified
School
Fulham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Usher

Department Not Specified
School
Fulham, Kent, United Kingdom

Gary Sayers

Department Music
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Craig Lawrence

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Udda Mudda

Department Not Specified
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Louise Wadhams

Department Science
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Gaz Annable

Department Music
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Susan Boyle

Department Not Specified
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Neil Browne

Department Math
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

John Gogarty

Department Science
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Leondro Lio

Department English
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

James Manson

Department English
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Ajai Theophilus

Department Science
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Jane Waters

Department English
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Sharon Dixon

Department English
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Houston

Department Design & Technology
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Rob McCorkell

Department Physics
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Daniel Moore

Department Math
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Moyne

Department Art And Design
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Quinn

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Keith Cockerton

Department Computer Science
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Jayin

Department Science
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Waqas Shah

Department Not Specified
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Feifei Yong

Department Languages
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Tim Allman

Department English
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Alison Fincken

Department English
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Alex Formella

Department Mathematics
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Neenan

Department Not Specified
College
Margate, Kent, United Kingdom

Paul Beeson

Department Not Specified
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Capon

Department Physical Education
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Craske

Department Mathematics
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Dow

Department Art
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Sam Gardner

Department English
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lidyard

Department History
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss McKenzie

Department Geography
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Hannah Paternoster

Department Geography
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Sam Slater

Department History
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Englefield

Department Math
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Mead

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Sargeant

Department Sociology
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Frau Tismer

Department German
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Ruth Williams

Department French
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Alvarez

Department Spanish
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clancey

Department English
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

M r Maceriello

Department Math
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Niles

Department Biology
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Jane Gilbert

Department Health And Social Care
College
Snodland, Kent, United Kingdom

Jones

Department English
College
Snodland, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Tlyer

Department Physical Education
College
Snodland, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Aldridge

Department Geography
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Farrel

Department Business Studies
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Keeler

Department Not Specified
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

L Lee

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Midda Pritchard

Department Computer Science
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

R Robertson

Department Mathematics
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

West Sally

Department English
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Graehame Ions

Department Physical Education
College
White Cottage Road, Tonbridge, Kent TN10 4PU, United Kingdom

Nichola Underwood

Department Science
College
White Cottage Road, Tonbridge, Kent TN10 4PU, United Kingdom

Paul Fujimade

Department Communications
High School
Hurst Road, Sidcup DA15 9AW, United Kingdom

Josh Ball

Department Physical Education
High School
Hurst Road, Sidcup DA15 9AW, United Kingdom

Joe is fit Thompson

Department Not Specified
High School
Hurst Road, Sidcup DA15 9AW, United Kingdom

Ben Maher

Department Geography
High School
Hurst Road, Sidcup DA15 9AW, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lindholm

Department Psychology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Opie

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. West

Department History
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Brian White

Department Science
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Heritage

Department Music
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

K Firth

Department Not Specified
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Tristan Gardner

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Matthew Robinson

Department Physical Education
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Wilson

Department Librarian
High School
Canterbury Road, Birchington, Kent CT7 9BL, United Kingdom

Michelle Young

Department English
High School
Canterbury Road, Birchington, Kent CT7 9BL, United Kingdom

Melissa Clarke

Department Geography
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Lawrence Da Silva

Department Counselor
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Tony Evans

Department
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Paul Lavendar

Department Biology
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Ray Powell

Department Economics
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Timothy Squires

Department Math
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Alexander Tep

Department Biology
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Benjamin Baulf

Department Classical Studies
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bowles

Department Mathematics
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Bhuno

Department English
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Cooper

Department English
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Juliet Craven

Department English
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Khan

Department History
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Nitereka

Department Math
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Samuel

Department History
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Lauern Faith

Department English
High School
Balham, Kent, United Kingdom

Richard Fleming

Department Physical Education
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Julia Foulger

Department Not Specified
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Tristian Heath

Department Science
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

S Herring

Department Mathematics
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Holt

Department History
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Jennie Martin

Department Accounting
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 114 of 243