Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,644 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,644 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ben Andrews

Department Languages
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Matthew Cook

Department Music
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

P Johnson

Department Physical Education
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Lily Elms

Department Not Specified
College
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Sullivan

Department English
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

T Richford

Department Physical Education
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Corse

Department Math
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Jarvis

Department Science
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Ms. Hern

Department Humanities
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss. Febrarri

Department Design & Technology
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Mr. Callaghan

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Gareth Stubberfield

Department Music
School
Goudhurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Oyebola

Department Not Specified
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Sumita Chattergee

Department Chemistry
High School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

JPEG Zhang

Department Computer Science
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Chandler

Department Geography
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Lorna Todd

Department Science
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Woodburn

Department Science
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

John Weeds

Department Headmaster
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Darrell Hamilton

Department Physics
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Daisy Morris

Department Not Specified
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lowe

Department Science
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Astbury

Department Math
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Laura Murphy

Department Media
High School
Hurst Road, Sidcup DA15 9AW, United Kingdom

Sam Dobson

Department Science
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

David Sutton

Department Math
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Timeon Timmins

Department Physical Education
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Calvert

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Cameron Ward

Department Languages
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Mr. Batt

Department Special Education
High School
Lake Road, Wimbledon, London Borough Of Merton SW19 7HB, United Kingdom

Mr. Jolin

Department Business
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Khatun

Department Math
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Pilcher

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Rebecca Rogers

Department Not Specified
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Ms. Rippon

Department Not Specified
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mrs. Paja

Department Not Specified
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Henderson

Department Math
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Annette Easton

Department Computer Science
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Rob Easton

Department Computer Science
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael Turpie

Department History
School
Greenwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Liam Frondigoun

Department History
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Stollery

Department Headmaster
High School
Hurst Road, Sidcup DA15 9AW, United Kingdom

A Amin

Department English
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Arora

Department Not Specified
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Jennifer Young

Department History
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunton

Department Geography
School
Cranbrook, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Beech

Department Science
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Andy Morris

Department Biology
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Nikesh Kothari

Department Math
School
Westerham, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Zoe Partridge

Department Geography
School
Westerham, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Pestell

Department Chemistry
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Hitchcock

Department Science
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Ibrahim Kimuli

Department Chemistry
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Holly Jeffery

Department Law
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Charlotte Schillinger

Department History
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Emma McCoubrie

Department English
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Dave Walton

Department History
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Jennifer Robins

Department Humanities
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Stuart Wise

Department English
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Gabriella Zacharia

Department Art
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

M. Farrett

Department Science
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Kirsty Cutts

Department English
School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Taylor Green

Department Geography
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Alice Radix

Department Languages
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Alex Caloni

Department Languages
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Hammond

Department Math
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Conor Webb

Department Physical Education
High School
Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Fletcher

Department Math
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Julie Constantinou-Nash

Department Chemistry
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Lisa Cooper

Department Computer Science
College
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Ross Montgomery

Department Law
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Thomas Beaumont

Department Physical Education
High School
Oakley Road, Addington, Kent br2 8hp, United Kingdom

Danelle Claire

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Leanne Peile

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Belmont Road, Erith, Kent DA7 , United Kingdom

Simeon Corfield

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Hannah Rogers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Ebbs

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Griffin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Scott Maclean

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Cheam, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wakefield

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Cheam, Kent, United Kingdom

Wallis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edenbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Sue Godby

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrea Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Allison Trelfer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Anne Boyed

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Walworth, Kent, United Kingdom

Isobel Duncalfe

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Holingworth

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ham

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Jim Hickey

Department Applied Mathematics
Elementary School
Fulham, Kent, United Kingdom

Burnige

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Judson

Department Japanese
Elementary School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Joe Higgins

Department Citizenship
Elementary School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gladstone

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Rachael Richardson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Julie Planner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Tricia Sherling

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Rachael Egan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Toni Scott

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Sister James

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Jill Courtenay

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 111 of 243