Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,488 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,488 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jackie Freeman

Department Design And Technology
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Godwin Hungwe

Department Mathematics
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Martin Smith

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Jo Cutler

Department Geography
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Waites

Department Biology
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Kerry Longshaw

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Wallis

Department Mathematics
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Rob Shaw

Department Geography
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Natalie Hall

Department Music
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Vicky Carmichael

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Umali Kabega

Department Not Specified
School
Tenterden, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Walters

Department Geography
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Preston

Department Design And Technology
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Geography
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Steve Calton

Department Not Specified
College
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Mary Riley

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Robert Long

Department Science
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Martin Waterman

Department Not Specified
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. McLaughlin

Department Geography
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Scott-goodfellow

Department English
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Kassan Borthwick

Department English
College
West Wickham, Kent, United Kingdom

Kannha

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
West Wickham, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Guise

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Kate Fulilove

Department Chemistry
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Evert-collims

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Louise McNamara

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Hannah Higgs

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Glynis Hubble

Department Languages
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Richard Smith

Department Geography
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Reynolds

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Harper

Department Geography
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Caroline Knowles

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bray

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

A Hatfield

Department Mathematics
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Pattern

Department Science
School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Pauline Watkins

Department English
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Lynn Connell

Department Biology
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

M Mayes

Department Science
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Prout

Department History
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mike Morris

Department Media Studies
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Dixon

Department Art And Design
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

A Lamb

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Alice Radix

Department French
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Jacqui Thorogood

Department English
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Cyril Manuel

Department Music
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Davidson

Department Mathematics
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Minty Melvin

Department Spanish
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Rebecca Wilding

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Lucy Cruttenden

Department Languages
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Wallis

Department Mathematics
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Mr. Howard

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

James Fazakerley

Department Geography
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Moses Osei-Menya

Department Science
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Terrey

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Kirsty Hurley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Jon Haddock

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Niki Court

Department Physical Education
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Humphreys

Department Physical Education
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Loxston

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Jo King

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Aspin

Department Physics
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Matthew Hodgson

Department Agricultural Science
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Ross O'brien

Department Art And Design
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Jill Parsons

Department Art And Design
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

A Hughes

Department Mathematics
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Miss Evans

Department Geography
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Kourellias

Department French
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Bellwood

Department Design And Technology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Hubbert

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Kate Ledger

Department Geography
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Brent Lewis

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Ursula Mort

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

A Legood

Department English
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Photay

Department Science
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Fox

Department English
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Melvin Patterson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Louise Unsworth

Department Spanish
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Simon Collins

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Victoria Love

Department Music
Middle School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

W Wollen

Department Food Technology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Yvette Bellis

Department
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

A Steward

Department
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Trisha Milson

Department English
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Lisa Donaldson

Department Science
College
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Jackie Wilson

Department Biology
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Nicole Ring

Department History
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Bing

Department Physical Education
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Abbey Hodgett

Department French
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Judithe Cooke

Department Not Specified
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Charlotte Basset

Department Physical Education
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Adrian Hawley

Department Not Specified
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

K Parkin

Department French
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Walker

Department Science
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Andee Collard

Department Art And Design
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Jordan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Veronese

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mary Grayham

Department Music
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Robert-lambley Clark

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 109 of 243