Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,097 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,097 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Hubbard

Department Physics
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Pestell

Department Chemistry
School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

Amanda Buckley

Department Religion
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Green

Department English
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Jon Williams

Department Music
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Morris

Department Biology
College
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

John Newton

Department Art And Design
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Jackie Wilson

Department Biology
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Geography
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Linney

Department History
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shears

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Charlotte Gallagher

Department Design And Technology
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

J Goodacre

Department Learning Support
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Electronics
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Adam Mirams

Department Geography
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Gough

Department Physical Education
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Clare Treanor

Department Music
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Kassan Borthwick

Department English
College
West Wickham, Kent, United Kingdom

Kannha

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
West Wickham, Kent, United Kingdom

Harper

Department Geography
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Thomas Conaghan

Department English
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Woodburn

Department Science
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

JPEG Zhang

Department Computer Science
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Pearson

Department Mathematics
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Sullivan

Department English
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Matthew Cook

Department Music
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Judithe Cooke

Department Not Specified
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Hanna Cooley

Department German
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Cooper

Department English
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Tristan Gardener

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Jamie Gurr

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Bellwood

Department Design And Technology
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

P Johnson

Department Physical Education
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Cyril Manuel

Department Music
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Philipson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Ulyett Alasdair

Department Biology
High School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Aislinn Laherty

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Dalton

Department Science
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Jon Field

Department Science
School
Erith, Kent, United Kingdom

Robert-lambley Clark

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Annette Easton

Department Computer Science
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Rob Easton

Department Computer Science
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Russell Kave

Department Science
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Frau Lamb

Department German
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Paulika

Department Music
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Lisa Tutty

Department Physical Education
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Alison Brown

Department French
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Catherine Hewitt

Department English
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Stribling

Department Mathematics
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bowie

Department Mathematics
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Rebecca Rogers

Department Not Specified
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Gavin Ward

Department Science
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Stuart Wise

Department English
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Mr. Pilcher

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Veronese

Department English
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Lindars

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Watts

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian Armbruster

Department Economics
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Lorna Todd

Department Science
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mark Hammond

Department Math
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Charlotte Schillinger

Department History
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lowe

Department Science
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Ross Montgomery

Department Law
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Roger Parkes

Department Geography
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Caroline Knowles

Department English
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Matthew Hodgson

Department Agricultural Science
School
Sittingbourne, Kent, United Kingdom

Sam Sheedy

Department Geography
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Pauline Bullen

Department Spanish
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

C Clough

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Rob Shaw

Department Geography
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Mr. Williams

Department Art And Design
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Danny Eycott

Department Dance
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

J Hubbard

Department Math
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Nicole Ring

Department History
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Corse

Department Math
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Chemistry
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Darrell Hamilton

Department Physics
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Hammond

Department Physical Education
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Rowlands

Department Mathematics
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Ruth Facey

Department Not Specified
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Colin Barnard

Department History
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Howard

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Hucthinson

Department Mathematics
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Godwin Hungwe

Department Mathematics
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Hubbert

Department Not Specified
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Prout

Department History
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

William Philips

Department Science
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Niki Court

Department Physical Education
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Callaghan

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Don Simoni

Department Languages
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hambleton

Department Physical Education
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

M Mayes

Department Science
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Kathryn North

Department Math
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

W Wollen

Department Food Technology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Andee Collard

Department Art And Design
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

D Kahanna

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Katie Mills

Department Not Specified
College
Upper Norwood, Kent, United Kingdom

Sam Dobson

Department Science
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

D Vidler

Department Not Specified
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Alex Caloni

Department Languages
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 107 of 243