Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,515 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,515 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Anthony Khan

Department Business Studies
School
Goudhurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Lucy Wood

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Simon Dixon

Department Music
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Graham Dean

Department Design And Technology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Jeff Bonner

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Fiona Kelly

Department Geography
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

MacAllister

Department English
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Peter Cook

Department Chemistry
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mister Colins

Department Science
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Gail Arnott

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Abrahams

Department Religion
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Andrew Whatley

Department Physics
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mel Wickenden

Department Technology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Burns

Department Technology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Megan Driver

Department Headmaster
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Kelly Kinslow

Department Geography
High School
Herne Bay, Kent, United Kingdom

Warren Evans

Department Business
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Miss Wood

Department Business Studies
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Mathew Feeney

Department Science
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Judy Beedle

Department Accounting
High School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

Lee Woollard

Department Food Technology
College
West Hill, Dartford, United Kingdom

Mr. Burgess

Department Geography
High School
Darrick Wood School Lovibonds Avenue, Orpington, Kent, BR6 8ER, United Kingdom

Paul Dean

Department Design And Technology
School
Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom

Rubynder Deo

Department English
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Kerry

Department Chemistry
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Peel

Department Business Studies
School
Sandwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Theresa Reeves

Department Performing Arts
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

K West

Department Psychology
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Mackie

Department Religion
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian Stephens

Department Music
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Nick Cotton

Department Math
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Simon Moody

Department Science
School
Barton Road, Maidstone, Kent , United Kingdom

Philli Brothwood

Department Chemistry
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Rob Milloy

Department Geography
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Singer

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Jane Brown

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Laura O'shea

Department Economics
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Jojo Shaw

Department Not Specified
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Parker

Department English
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Snell

Department Not Specified
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Robertson

Department Chemistry
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Louisa Hallett

Department Chemistry
High School
Fort pitt hill,chatham,kent, United Kingdom

Sian Boxall

Department Photography
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Chandler

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Canessa

Department Physics
School
Dulwich, Kent, United Kingdom

Jeanette Howard

Department Performing Arts
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Rhys

Department Math
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. ADAM

Department Not Specified
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Kerry Sauntry

Department Languages
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Kate Mundy

Department Science
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. SOSIG

Department Special Education
School
Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom

Tessa Pina

Department Languages
School
Gravesend, Kent, United Kingdom

Colin Lally

Department Physics
College
Waterloo Road, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3JD, United Kingdom

Mr. Masters

Department Religion
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Will Leonard

Department Math
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Laura Terry

Department Art
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Rabia Zeshan

Department Math
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Domenica Bartoli

Department English
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Jody Lawton

Department Geography
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Leigh-Ann Perrian

Department English
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Adam Banister

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Langham

Department Physical Education
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Enda Mcniffe

Department History
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Ruth

Department History
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Katie Boyle

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Barbara Moon

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Scurfield

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Kirsty Hurley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Andy Terrey

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Streatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Victoria Turner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Karen Wilkinson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hythe, Kent, United Kingdom

Rebecca Wilding

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Mary Riley

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Evert-collims

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sevenoaks, Kent, United Kingdom

M. Perkins

Department English
Elementary School
Whitstable, Kent, United Kingdom

A Lamb

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Tara Idnani

Department Not Specified
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Nicholas Kinnear

Department Mathematics
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Sam Parkin

Department Math
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

William Walker

Department Mathematics
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Dr. Wallis

Department Mathematics
College
Townley Road, Dulwich, Kent SE22, United Kingdom

Mr. Bing

Department Physical Education
School
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Linda Goodwin

Department Career Guidance/General Studies
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mike Gibson

Department Physical Education
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Townley/hollingsbee

Department Geography
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

M Deane-white

Department English
College
Dover, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Defreitas

Department French
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Lyons

Department Science
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Oliver

Department Not Specified
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Louise Welcome

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Teapot Lane, Maidstone, Kent ME20 7JU, United Kingdom

Jon Haddock

Department Not Specified
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Lisa Issacs

Department Accounting
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Merissa Perkins

Department Spanish
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Alice Radix

Department French
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

R Manning

Department Geography
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Stokes

Department Geography
School
Chislehurst, Kent, United Kingdom

Glynis Hubble

Department Languages
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Janet Primrose

Department English
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Schuldt

Department Mathematics
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Dr. Smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 104 of 243