Kent's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,615 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Kent submitted more than 30,615 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Kent is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Richard Wilson

Department Mathematics
School
Dartford, Kent, United Kingdom

Coward

Department French
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Rachel Lawrence

Department English
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

James Walton

Department Physical Education
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Bill Wright

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Neil Bristow

Department Physical Education
High School
Cheriton Road, Folkestone, Kent CT19 5JY, United Kingdom

Charles MacDonald

Department Math
School
Brook Street, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 2PH, United Kingdom

Frau Lambert

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian Stephens

Department Music
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mel Wickenden

Department Technology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Green

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Green Street Green Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 1QE, United Kingdom

Mister Colins

Department Science
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Philip Gallantree

Department Geography
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Helena Lobo

Department Not Specified
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Rubynder Deo

Department English
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Nick Cotton

Department Math
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Claire Duncalf

Department Chemistry
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Laura Terry

Department Art
High School
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Tina Osborne

Department Learning Support
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Cathy Bridges

Department History
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Burns

Department Technology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Timmy Cross

Department Business Studies
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Graham Dean

Department Design And Technology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Galllavan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Albert Palm

Department Science
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Daniel Read

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Bibi Zeenatoun

Department Mathematics
School
Orpington, Kent, United Kingdom

Adam Banister

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Larraine Cowan

Department History
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

Rob Dickinson

Department Mathematics
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom

John Edge

Department Chemistry
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Warren Evans

Department Business
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Kate Smith

Department History
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Rabia Zeshan

Department Math
School
Kidbrooke Park Road, Greenwich, Royal Borough Of Greenwich SE3 9PX, United Kingdom

Megan Driver

Department Headmaster
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Mr. Lawrence

Department Technology
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Mr. MacBlain

Department Mathematics
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Laura O'shea

Department Economics
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shaw

Department English
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Lucy Wood

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Deakin Leas, Tonbridge, Kent TN92JR, United Kingdom

Mrs. Handyside

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

MacHeria Jacob

Department Mathematics
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Harris Mr harris

Department French/Geography
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Sauterelle

Department Not Specified
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Turner

Department Physical Education
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Urwin

Department Music
High School
Belvedere, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Grove

Department Biology
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss King

Department History
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

David Mahon

Department Physics
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pocock

Department Mathematics
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Gill Betts

Department Science
High School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Sam Gasson

Department English
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

Sorcha Corkery

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Ryan Stobie

Department Physics
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Nicola Bowden

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Joe Mason

Department Dance
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Chris Norwood

Department Not Specified
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Helen Sheldrake

Department Art And Design
School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Warway

Department Woodwork
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Pollard

Department English
School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Robertson

Department Chemistry
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

S Rumens

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Hilary Wilmott

Department Not Specified
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Jenny Wynter

Department Biology
School
Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom

Ian Gillies

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Phil Hanes

Department Electronics
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Donna Laidler

Department Biology
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Michael McHale

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Rob Milloy

Department Geography
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Dayna Perfetti

Department History
College
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Tessa O'shea

Department Design And Technology
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

T Lombard

Department Not Specified
High School
Wimbledon, Kent, United Kingdom

Kay Barnard

Department Biology
School
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Murray

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Boland

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Simon Dixon

Department Music
School
Eltham, Kent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bennett

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom

H Goodman

Department Performing Arts
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

M Packer

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

Vijay Indersingh Sandhu

Department Geography
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

Evelyn Thomson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ewell, Kent, United Kingdom

Jean Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Miss Clarke

Department Not Specified
School
Ramsgate, Kent, United Kingdom

Simon Johnston

Department Communication Studies
College
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Gail Arnott

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Beckenham, Kent, United Kingdom

S Sword

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Welling, Kent, United Kingdom

Harriet Williams

Department English
School
Faversham, Kent, United Kingdom

V Belcher

Department English
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Angela Brunnings

Department Retail And Distributive Services
School
Sidcup, Kent, United Kingdom

Monique Denney

Department Design And Technology
College
New Cross, Kent, United Kingdom

Anne Saul

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

David Brewster

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Deal, Kent, United Kingdom

Ms. Goodman

Department Communication Studies
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Longfield, Kent, United Kingdom

N. Tetley

Department History
College
Southside, Wimbledon Common, London, United Kingdom

Vincent O'Mara

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chatham, Kent, United Kingdom

Sarah Vokes

Department General Studies
College
Ashford, Kent, United Kingdom
Page 100 of 243