Highland's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,718 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Highland submitted more than 7,718 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Highland is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Dee Reid

Department History
School
Fort Augustus, Highland, United Kingdom

Anna Louise Davis

Department Economics
School
Wick, Highland, United Kingdom

Lynn James

Department Not Specified
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Leanne Blair

Department Art And Design
School
Alness, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. Gilbert

Department Science
College
Nairn, Highland, United Kingdom

Dave Calder

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Grantown On Spey, Highland, United Kingdom

Kirsty Ashton

Department Mathematics
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

Heather MacDonald

Department Physics
School
Ullapool, Highland, United Kingdom

Will Snow

Department Geography
School
Ullapool, Highland, United Kingdom

Gordon Fraser

Department Japanese
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Kalvin MacKie

Department Biology
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Fiona Page

Department English
College
Nairn, Highland, United Kingdom
School
Castletown, Highland, United Kingdom

Tony Johnstone

Department Modern Studies
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Connor Collins

Department Physical Education
School
Alness, Highland, United Kingdom

Christen Murry

Department Not Specified
School
Alness, Highland, United Kingdom

Bethany Dempster

Department Career Guidance
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Mrs. MacKay

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Miss Paige

Department English
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Lawrence Phin

Department Science
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Hirons

Department English
College
Nairn, Highland, United Kingdom

Rachel MacLeod

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Portree, Highland, United Kingdom

Aiden Fraser

Department Health And Social Care
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. Milton

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Grant

Department English
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Helen Cairns

Department Learning Support
School
Golspie, Highland, United Kingdom

Catriona Ferguson

Department Home Economics
School
Plockton, Highland, United Kingdom

Carrol Spencer (learning support)

Department Not Specified
School
Thurso, Highland, United Kingdom

Vikki Kirkwood

Department Not Specified
School
Thurso, Highland, United Kingdom

James Steven

Department Vice Principal
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ankers

Department Math
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Isla Thom

Department Mathematics
School
Thurso, Highland, United Kingdom

Anne MacCallum

Department Physical Education
School
Fort William, Highland, United Kingdom

Joseph Hall

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Tain, Highland, United Kingdom

Sarah Mullen

Department English
School
Grantown On Spey, Highland, United Kingdom

Stefen Croft

Department Biology
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Durum

Department Biology
School
Tain, Highland, United Kingdom

Della Hickie

Department Performing Arts
School
Thurso, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. Horton

Department Technology
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

Christina MacLeod

Department Accounting
School
Ullapool, Highland, United Kingdom

Alexander Mezals

Department Math
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Kirsty Wilson

Department Speech
School
Fortrose, Highland, United Kingdom

John Caldwell

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Portree, Highland, United Kingdom

Nathalie MacLeod

Department French
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Maureen Brown

Department Critical Thinking
School
Alness, Highland, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Mallaig, Highland, United Kingdom

Conner Henderbender

Department French
School
Alness, Highland, United Kingdom

Paul Simmonds

Department Technology
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

Scott Houston

Department Physical Education
School
Invergordon, Highland, United Kingdom

Lord Peat

Department Not Specified
School
Wick, Highland, United Kingdom

Billy Chaplin

Department Special Education
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

Ms. Keene

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

John MacKenzie's

Department Counselor
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Caryn Matheson

Department Physical Education
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

M. Griffiths

Department Math
College
Nairn, Highland, United Kingdom

Ms. Macnab

Department Languages
School
Portree, Highland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morrison

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Sara Blackwell

Department Business
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

Claire Doran

Department Geography
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

Sophie Lepper

Department Hebrew Studies
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

Miss Minns

Department History
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Patel

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

Joanna Ricketts

Department Mathematics
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

Jason Rush

Department Administration
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

George Simmers

Department English
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

Rob Walker

Department Esl
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

Ruth Boag

Department Mathematics
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Ching Chnog

Department Japanese
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Sandra Ewing

Department Not Specified
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Julie Fleeting

Department Physical Education
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Joanne Fleming

Department Physical Education
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Johnathan Hendrie

Department Technology
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Laurence

Department English
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lewary

Department Not Specified
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Barbara Orr

Department Chemistry
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Fiona Stewart

Department Music
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Julie Valentine

Department Music
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Fiona Blackhall

Department Not Specified
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Dave Eadie

Department Technology
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Scott Robertson

Department Asl
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Hall

Department Remedial
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Jimmy Maxwell

Department Not Specified
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

David Robinson

Department English
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. Thomson

Department Mathematics
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

George Borland

Department Music
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

George Clarke

Department Not Specified
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

James Begg

Department Not Specified
School
Dornoch, Highland, United Kingdom

Hildrid MacLoud

Department French
School
Dornoch, Highland, United Kingdom

John Garvie

Department Physics
School
Gairloch, Highland, United Kingdom

Karen MacAllister

Department French
School
Gairloch, Highland, United Kingdom

Jo Blair

Department Learning Support
School
Grantown On Spey, Highland, United Kingdom

Donald MacGregor

Department Not Specified
School
Grantown On Spey, Highland, United Kingdom

Stuart Nicol

Department Modern Studies
School
Grantown On Spey, Highland, United Kingdom

John Strathdee

Department Woodwork
School
Grantown On Spey, Highland, United Kingdom

Scott Wilson

Department Physical Education
School
Grantown On Spey, Highland, United Kingdom

Wendy Anderson

Department World Development
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Leee Craigen

Department Learning Support
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Ashley Davison

Department Mathematics
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Heartland

Department English
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom
Page 36 of 45