Highland's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,686 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Highland submitted more than 7,686 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Highland is 4.5, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. McBean

Department Math
School
Wick, Highland, United Kingdom

Claire Robertson

Department Accounting
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Emma Thomson

Department Math
School
Invergordon, Highland, United Kingdom

Kate Rainbow

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Brackley, Highland, United Kingdom

Mary Grashoff

Department Citizenship
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

David Reynolds

Department Science
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

Jacob Sibcy

Department Physical Education
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

Michael Elvin

Department Geography
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

David Fraser

Department Physical Education
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

Cripps

Department History
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Chris O'neill

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Robert Smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Brian Yates

Department English
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gordon

Department History
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hepburn

Department Physical Education
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Ann Miller

Department Learning Support
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gray

Department Not Specified
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Bill Harman

Department Chemistry
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. Love

Department Biology
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

John MacKay

Department Vice Principal
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Norrie

Department Art And Design
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Joanne Raeburn

Department Mathematics
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Sharpe

Department Art And Design
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Heather Webster

Department History
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Kerr Yule

Department Chemistry
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Miss Campbell

Department Math
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Carncross

Department Chemistry
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Miss Davidson

Department Mathematics
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Frank Dougherty

Department Geography
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Karen Eadie

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Andrena Ballantyne

Department English
School
Dornoch, Highland, United Kingdom

J Collins

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Dornoch, Highland, United Kingdom

Mike Hooks

Department History
School
Dornoch, Highland, United Kingdom
School
Dornoch, Highland, United Kingdom

Hugh Conway

Department Business Studies
School
Gairloch, Highland, United Kingdom

Penolope Fudge

Department European Studies
School
Grantown On Spey, Highland, United Kingdom

Mususa Judith

Department Not Specified
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Julie MacLaughlan

Department Art And Design
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Craig Phillips

Department Science
School
Invergordon, Highland, United Kingdom

Anna Snow

Department Spanish
School
Invergordon, Highland, United Kingdom

Jamie Carcary

Department Geography
School
Invergordon, Highland, United Kingdom

Ms. Marano

Department English
School
Invergordon, Highland, United Kingdom

Pauline Murdoch

Department Chemistry
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. Stone

Department Physical Education
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Ms. Tyeson

Department Geography
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Copeland

Department History
School
Fort Augustus, Highland, United Kingdom

Ollie Bray

Department Headmaster
School
Kingussie, Highland, United Kingdom

Scott Douglas

Department Physical Education
School
Kingussie, Highland, United Kingdom

Dawn Horsburgh

Department Physical Education
School
Kingussie, Highland, United Kingdom

Marilyn Scott

Department Physical Education
School
Kingussie, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. Wood

Department Science
School
Kingussie, Highland, United Kingdom

Brendan McMahon

Department Business Studies
School
Lairg, Highland, United Kingdom

Stephanie Sutherland

Department Biology
School
Lairg, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. McRae

Department Technology
College
Nairn, Highland, United Kingdom
College
Nairn, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. Simpson

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Nairn, Highland, United Kingdom

Alison Gilliland

Department Music
College
Nairn, Highland, United Kingdom

Ann MacAulay

Department Administration
College
Nairn, Highland, United Kingdom

Miss Buck

Department English
College
Nairn, Highland, United Kingdom

D Logan

Department Computer Science
College
Nairn, Highland, United Kingdom

M Paton

Department Math
College
Nairn, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. Dobson

Department Learning Support
School
Portree, Highland, United Kingdom

Kirsty 'ledge' Gentleman

Department English
School
Portree, Highland, United Kingdom

F MacDonald

Department Modern Studies
School
Portree, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. Matheson

Department Modern Studies
School
Portree, Highland, United Kingdom

Douglas Neilly

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Portree, Highland, United Kingdom

Ewan Stewart

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Portree, Highland, United Kingdom

Martin Clark

Department Math
School
Plockton, Highland, United Kingdom

Laura Hamilton

Department Geography
School
Plockton, Highland, United Kingdom

Shona McGuiniss

Department Not Specified
School
Plockton, Highland, United Kingdom

Connie Farrell

Department Not Specified
School
Tain, Highland, United Kingdom

Marion Mackenzie

Department Music
School
Tain, Highland, United Kingdom

Allistar McKinly

Department Not Specified
School
Tain, Highland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Taylor

Department French
School
Tain, Highland, United Kingdom

Martine Hughes

Department Home Economics
School
Thurso, Highland, United Kingdom

Christine Pearsall

Department Learning Support
School
Thurso, Highland, United Kingdom

John Fisher

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Mallaig, Highland, United Kingdom

John O'neil

Department Technology
School
Mallaig, Highland, United Kingdom

Brendan Woods

Department Physics
School
Mallaig, Highland, United Kingdom

Moria Dillon

Department Learning Support
School
Fortrose, Highland, United Kingdom

Ellie Gordon

Department Chemistry
School
Fortrose, Highland, United Kingdom

Rhona MacKintosh

Department English
School
Fortrose, Highland, United Kingdom

Rina Maclean

Department Home Economics
School
Fortrose, Highland, United Kingdom

Shannon Thompson

Department Technology
School
Fortrose, Highland, United Kingdom

Topher Dawson

Department Mathematics
School
Ullapool, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. Kerr

Department Not Specified
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

McCleery

Department Science
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Julie Murphy

Department Home Economics
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Physical Education
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. Brindle

Department Music
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Sean Browner

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Ken McKay

Department Chemistry
School
Alness, Highland, United Kingdom

Sped Merriweather

Department French
School
Alness, Highland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Peters

Department Art And Design
School
Alness, Highland, United Kingdom

Fiona Phillips

Department Math
School
Alness, Highland, United Kingdom

Sonia Ramsay

Department Chemistry
School
Alness, Highland, United Kingdom

Gordon Robertson

Department English
School
Alness, Highland, United Kingdom

Patty Vass

Department Learning Support
School
Alness, Highland, United Kingdom

Iain Watt

Department English
Elementary School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom
Page 28 of 45