Highland's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,720 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Highland submitted more than 7,720 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Highland is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jaqui Hume

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Fort William, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. Aldred

Department Music
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Calum Scott-woodhouse

Department Physical Education
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Jane Singleton

Department English
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Graham Munro

Department French
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Ms. Lothian

Department Not Specified
School
Kingussie, Highland, United Kingdom

Angus Clark

Department History
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mackie

Department Math
School
Fort William, Highland, United Kingdom

David Miller

Department Math
School
Ullapool, Highland, United Kingdom

Alexander Mezals

Department Math
School
Invergordon, Highland, United Kingdom

Lindsey Johnston

Department Religion
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Stuart Hubble

Department Music
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

Victoria Pradas

Department Spanish
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

Christopher Speilman

Department Science
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

Lisa Stone

Department English
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Physical Education
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

Ms. Bryson

Department Physics
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

June Bryson

Department Physics
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Alex Ferguson

Department Physical Education
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Frith

Department Art And Design
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Heather Lewry

Department Not Specified
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Copland Mr

Department
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Steve Smith

Department Geography
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. Braddick

Department English
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. Johnstone

Department Technology
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Claire Robertson

Department Accounting
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Karen Smith

Department Career Guidance
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Dr. Johnsson

Department Science
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Peggy MacLennan then MacKay

Department Business
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. Mika

Department History
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Guy Morton

Department Physical Education
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Fay Munro

Department Geography
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Miss Niven

Department Not Specified
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Riddle

Department English
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Windsor

Department Food Technology
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Rodger Courts

Department Math
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Alison Campbell

Department French
School
Gairloch, Highland, United Kingdom

Colquhon

Department History
School
Gairloch, Highland, United Kingdom

/mrs Hunter

Department Not Specified
School
Gairloch, Highland, United Kingdom

Rachel Knight

Department Geography
School
Grantown On Spey, Highland, United Kingdom

Patricia Crippin

Department Not Specified
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Davidson

Department Not Specified
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Miss Davison

Department Mathematics
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Adrian Duthie

Department Design And Technology
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Kyle Easter

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Lucy Robertson

Department Music
School
Invergordon, Highland, United Kingdom

Emma Thomson

Department Math
School
Invergordon, Highland, United Kingdom

Mairi Kemp

Department English
School
Invergordon, Highland, United Kingdom

Jane Livingston-parkin

Department Art And Design
School
Invergordon, Highland, United Kingdom

Eulliam MacKenzie

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Invergordon, Highland, United Kingdom

Ms. Reid

Department History
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. Straiton

Department Not Specified
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Lauren Tait

Department Music
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

David Thom

Department Leisure And Recreation
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Dr. Ain

Department Math
School
Kingussie, Highland, United Kingdom

May Hobson

Department Home Economics
School
Kingussie, Highland, United Kingdom

Barney Norris

Department History
School
Kingussie, Highland, United Kingdom

John Tracey

Department Not Specified
School
Kingussie, Highland, United Kingdom

Petree

Department Chemistry
School
Lairg, Highland, United Kingdom

Jean Godden

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Nairn, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. Dillon

Department Communication Studies
College
Nairn, Highland, United Kingdom

Miss Ross

Department Physics
College
Nairn, Highland, United Kingdom

Arris

Department Not Specified
College
Nairn, Highland, United Kingdom

Tara Jaffrey

Department Business Studies
College
Nairn, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. MacKenzie

Department Physical Education
School
Portree, Highland, United Kingdom

Mairi MacRae

Department French
School
Portree, Highland, United Kingdom

William Peterson

Department Mathematics
School
Portree, Highland, United Kingdom

Rosemary Woodtli

Department French
School
Portree, Highland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bullock

Department Mathematics
School
Plockton, Highland, United Kingdom

Emma Clark

Department Critical Thinking
School
Tain, Highland, United Kingdom

MacDonald

Department French
School
Tain, Highland, United Kingdom

Craig Ross

Department Art
School
Thurso, Highland, United Kingdom

Louis Santos

Department Biology
School
Thurso, Highland, United Kingdom

Katie Vines

Department Music
School
Thurso, Highland, United Kingdom

Richard Wooles

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Thurso, Highland, United Kingdom

Kelly

Department Biology
School
Thurso, Highland, United Kingdom

Mundell

Department Not Specified
School
Mallaig, Highland, United Kingdom

Willson

Department Mathematics
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Simpson

Department Business Studies
School
Alness, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. Smart

Department Physics
School
Alness, Highland, United Kingdom

Christine Reid

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Muir Of Ord, Highland, United Kingdom

Sandra Connor

Department Not Specified
School
Golspie, Highland, United Kingdom

John McCulloch

Department Music
School
Golspie, Highland, United Kingdom

Annette Clunas

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Blair

Department Art
School
Fort William, Highland, United Kingdom

Ms. Ewing

Department Physical Education
School
Fort William, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. Gibb

Department Chemistry
School
Fort William, Highland, United Kingdom

Miss Kirkaldy

Department Biology
School
Fort William, Highland, United Kingdom

Mrs. MacReath

Department Mathematics
School
Fort William, Highland, United Kingdom

Jim Sutherland

Department Headmaster
School
Fort William, Highland, United Kingdom

Rodney Brown

Department Technology
School
Wick, Highland, United Kingdom

Les Donald

Department Not Specified
School
Wick, Highland, United Kingdom

D Lang

Department History
School
Wick, Highland, United Kingdom

Mrs. MacBeath

Department Home Economics
School
Wick, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. McBean

Department Math
School
Wick, Highland, United Kingdom

James Sutherland

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Wick, Highland, United Kingdom

Lesley Carloss

Department German
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

A Whitecross

Department Design And Technology
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Catronia Gray

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Tain, Highland, United Kingdom

Mark Lomax

Department Art And Design
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom
Page 26 of 45