Highland's Teacher Directory

Based on 7,634 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Highland submitted more than 7,634 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Highland is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Carlin Eddie

Department English
School
Fort William, Highland, United Kingdom

Guri Singh

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Fort William, Highland, United Kingdom

Nicholas Webster

Department Woodwork
School
Wick, Highland, United Kingdom

Christine Briggs

Department Geography
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

James Nolan

Department Design And Technology
School
Castletown, Highland, United Kingdom

Maria Tomaszewska

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Castletown, Highland, United Kingdom

Dan Wood

Department Mathematics
School
Castletown, Highland, United Kingdom

Peggy Rose

Department Business Studies
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Robinson

Department Mathematics
School
Lairg, Highland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Patience

Department Home Economics
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

David Lees

Department Physical Education
School
Ullapool, Highland, United Kingdom

John Smith

Department Geography
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ewings

Department English
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Alan Patterson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Douglas Strachan

Department Biology
School
Plockton, Highland, United Kingdom

Miss Hay

Department Art And Design
College
Nairn, Highland, United Kingdom

Joan Esson

Department Not Specified
School
Alness, Highland, United Kingdom

Alison Stewart

Department Geography
School
Fortrose, Highland, United Kingdom

Helen Hunter

Department Chemistry
Elementary School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Marian Armstrong

Department Mathematics
College
Nairn, Highland, United Kingdom

Stuart Birks

Department Biology
School
Alness, Highland, United Kingdom

Sarah Cushnie

Department Geography
School
Tain, Highland, United Kingdom

Muhammad Abdulmajeed

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

Aileen Fraser

Department Music
School
Fortrose, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. Lavinge

Department French
College
Nairn, Highland, United Kingdom

Miss Hau

Department Biology
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

David Hay

Department Not Specified
College
Nairn, Highland, United Kingdom

Andrew Kalinda

Department English
College
Nairn, Highland, United Kingdom

S Doherty

Department Mathematics
School
Fort William, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. Sim

Department Physical Education
School
Tain, Highland, United Kingdom

Alisdair Ferns

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Fortrose, Highland, United Kingdom

Fiona Cameron

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Jim Shepard

Department Technology
School
Kinlochleven, Highland, United Kingdom

M Sharpe

Department Biology
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Angus Morrison

Department English
College
Nairn, Highland, United Kingdom

Patric Callum

Department Sociology
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

Marian Gamper

Department English
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

Domanic Schmit

Department Art And Design
College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire NN13 6FB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Booth

Department Home Economics
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Gareth Braddick

Department English
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Callum MacKintosh

Department Not Specified
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Sean McAnena

Department English
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Emma Fyfe

Department Music
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Miss Fyvie

Department English
School
Dingwall, Highland, United Kingdom

Daphne Ritchie

Department Business Studies
School
Grantown On Spey, Highland, United Kingdom

Catriona Henrich

Department Mathematics
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Jules McQuaker

Department History
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Val Paterson

Department Special Education
School
Invergordon, Highland, United Kingdom

Arthur Scott

Department French
School
Invergordon, Highland, United Kingdom

Jim Steven

Department Not Specified
School
Invergordon, Highland, United Kingdom

Jenifer Tompson

Department Home Economics
School
Fort Augustus, Highland, United Kingdom

Deirdre Falconer

Department Geography
School
Kingussie, Highland, United Kingdom

Gertraud Kunz

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Kingussie, Highland, United Kingdom

Julia Mann

Department Physics
School
Lairg, Highland, United Kingdom

Tom Heggie

Department Mathematics
College
Nairn, Highland, United Kingdom

Jessica Torok

Department History
College
Nairn, Highland, United Kingdom

Rob Forsyth

Department Geography
School
Portree, Highland, United Kingdom
School
Portree, Highland, United Kingdom

Mrs. MacKenzie

Department English
School
Portree, Highland, United Kingdom

David Pratt

Department Not Specified
School
Portree, Highland, United Kingdom

Alistair Watt

Department Science
School
Portree, Highland, United Kingdom

Marshal

Department Art And Design
School
Tain, Highland, United Kingdom

J Pottie

Department Physical Education
School
Tain, Highland, United Kingdom

Caitlin Alexander

Department Agricultural Science
School
Fortrose, Highland, United Kingdom

Alec Fraser

Department Design And Technology
School
Fortrose, Highland, United Kingdom

Watson

Department English
School
Fortrose, Highland, United Kingdom

Michael MacAulay

Department Not Specified
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Emma MacKillop

Department Music
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. MILLER

Department Physics
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Mr. Scott

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Sophie Beavitt

Department French
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Dr. Borthwick

Department Chemistry
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Yvonne Cairns

Department Not Specified
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

David Dent

Department Technology
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

Les MacKay

Department Physical Education
School
Alness, Highland, United Kingdom

David Paton

Department Biology
School
Golspie, Highland, United Kingdom

Miss MacEwan

Department Biology
School
Fort William, Highland, United Kingdom

Robin Watt

Department Art And Design
School
Fort William, Highland, United Kingdom

Peden

Department Math
School
Wick, Highland, United Kingdom

Susan Fraser

Department Mathematics
School
Inverness, Highland, United Kingdom

L Hamilton

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Croy, Highland, United Kingdom

Colin Edwards

Department Art And Design
School
Castletown, Highland, United Kingdom
Page 15 of 45