Hertfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 15,805 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Hertfordshire submitted more than 15,805 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Hertfordshire is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Boyko

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Paul

Department Spanish
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Joan Cromie

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Price

Department Mathematics
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Daddow

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Madame V Lloyd

Department French
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Ziebeck

Department French
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Adam Hahn

Department Art And Design
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dutton Dunno

Department History
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

John Collisson

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Gibbs

Department Art And Design
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Michelle Lewis-thorn

Department Science
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rhys Driscoll

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sharon Hutton

Department English
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

N Lossec

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Thomson

Department Physics
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Aper

Department Science
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Glen Pettinggal

Department Mathematics
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Joanne Waring

Department Mathematics
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Anna Hobbs

Department English
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mc Nbody

Department Not Specified
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Alex Shad

Department Not Specified
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Boyle

Department Spanish
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Varnavides

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Kristof Beritsis

Department Science
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Hilary Moore

Department Psychology
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rosie Webster

Department Woodwork
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Teresa Green

Department Environmental Science
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Goddard

Department Home Economics
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sam Day

Department Classics
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dj Smith

Department Design And Technology
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Rebecca Cox

Department English
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

McArther

Department Art And Design
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Timmothy Dooley

Department English
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Gareth Short

Department Physical Education
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Chapple

Department Mathematics
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Edu-oakfor

Department Science
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Hawkins

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Benji Greenwold

Department Food Technology
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Gabrielle Durrant

Department Mathematics
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Nikki Traynor

Department Physical Education
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Antonio Gallado

Department Spanish
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Flanaggan

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Rolfe

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Reeve

Department Mathematics
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Abie Larner

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Neate

Department Science
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Christine Gourd

Department French
School
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Gustav Pecio

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Woolley

Department Biology
School
Hertford Heath, United Kingdom

Claire Bradley

Department Mathematics
School
Hertford Heath, United Kingdom

Hannah Goatly

Department History
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Nige Richards

Department Physics
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Jessica Gipson

Department Mathematics
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Tony Roe

Department Physics
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

James Tan

Department Food Technology
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

John Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Field

Department Home Economics
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mac Donald

Department Math
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Catarina Grewe

Department Music
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Joe Duer

Department Not Specified
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sulaiman Kutera

Department Languages
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Rahil Patel

Department Math
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Ms. Phillips

Department Chemistry
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Riley

Department Science
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Julian Schofield

Department Biology
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Tej Tej

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Karen Barfield

Department Science
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

S Zebaida

Department Not Specified
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Arnold

Department Not Specified
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Tarrant

Department Biology
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Ward

Department Science
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kat Haberis

Department Geography
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Albaster Roy

Department English
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Kate Middleton

Department Not Specified
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Wayne Thornton

Department Not Specified
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Nicola Haynes

Department Dance
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Rye

Department History
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Forsyth

Department Mathematics
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Cara Burnham

Department Food Technology
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Bowen

Department Physical Education
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Finch

Department Music
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Smallbone

Department Mathematics
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Francessca Wyne

Department Grade 5
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mert Aslan

Department Not Specified
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jill Townsend

Department Music
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mike Neighbour

Department Geography
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Aikman

Department English
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Marchant

Department Math
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Marie Oget

Department French
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Christopher Knox

Department Geography
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Reza Anghaee

Department Math
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Carrol

Department Math
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ashleigh Burrell

Department French
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sammy laura Rose

Department Not Specified
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Helga Milton

Department Languages
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Carla DaSilva

Department English
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Anna Del Rio

Department Languages
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Gray

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Atsiaris

Department Technology
High School
Barnet Lane, United Kingdom
Page 87 of 88