Hertfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 15,997 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Hertfordshire submitted more than 15,997 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Hertfordshire is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Will Bird

Department Not Specified
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Pansdown

Department Film Studies
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kate Ward

Department Physical Education
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Clare Shearn

Department Physical Education
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Hussain

Department History
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Donna Sharp

Department English
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Thomas Hughes

Department Dance
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Asad Inyat

Department Religion
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Dr. Paun

Department Anthropology
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Sutton

Department Biology
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Ms. Wright

Department Librarian
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Helen Zacharia

Department Home Economics
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Claire Harrison

Department Science
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Costi

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Amanda Green

Department Food Technology
College
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Anthony Meyler

Department Computer Science
College
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Yafit Gordon

Department Mathematics
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Les Dennis

Department Science
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Joseph White

Department Drivers Education
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Brooks

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Delon Commosioung

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dillon

Department English
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Anne Smithers

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Street

Department Food Technology
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sally Ferrett

Department Music
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jim Gillard

Department Physical Education
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Nikki Borsden

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Angela Brand

Department Music
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Di Carey

Department Mathematics
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Scarlett O'sullivan

Department Mathematics
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Geoff Preston

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Norton, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

John Puczynski

Department Computer Science
College
Marlowes, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP1 1HD, United Kingdom

Evan Theods

Department Music
College
Marlowes, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP1 1HD, United Kingdom

Raj Gillis

Department Biblical Hebrew
College
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Stainsby

Department Business
College
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kat Ellis

Department French
Elementary School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Norman Tan

Department Not Specified
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. O'hanlon

Department English
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Papageorgiou

Department Languages
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hunt

Department Computer Science
Middle School
Sherrardswood School Lockleys Welwyn Hertfordshire AL6 0BJ, United Kingdom

Asadi

Department Not Specified
High School
Barnet Lane, United Kingdom

Dr. Coke-Woods

Department Not Specified
High School
London Road, Bishops Stortford, Hertfordshire CM23 3LU, United Kingdom

Rayan Halawi

Department Computer Science
High School
London Road, Bishops Stortford, Hertfordshire CM23 3LU, United Kingdom

Philip Gray

Department Administration
Elementary School
Fishponds Road, Hitchin, Hertfordshire SG5 1NS, United Kingdom

Neil Hankinson

Department Mathematics
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Angela Walker

Department Sociology
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Williams

Department English
Middle School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Baldwin

Department Mathematics
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Robson

Department Physical Education
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Anne Kenney

Department Chemistry
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Claire Stoppard

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Tim Jordan

Department History
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Victoria Munn

Department Physical Education
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Judy Dobson

Department Science
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

N Beades

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Phillips

Department History
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Vanessa Tanner

Department English
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sonia Leavy

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Keith Todd

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

N/a Kelly

Department Mathematics
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

I Mcguire

Department Science
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Howly

Department Art And Design
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Gordon

Department Mathematics
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Mulligan

Department Not Specified
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Hannah Bowman

Department Art And Design
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Randall

Department Mathematics
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Cobb

Department
College
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. King

Department Mathematics
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Matly

Department Geology
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Harker

Department Latin
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Dutton

Department Japanese
College
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Parsons

Department Not Specified
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Feldman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rhys Windsor

Department Physical Education
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Sheldrake

Department Physical Education
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Nikki Ash

Department Languages
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

D Foster

Department Latin
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dollie

Department Mathematics
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Adams

Department Business Studies
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Dixon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Ross

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

B Newton

Department Biology
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ogeyboogy Howdatimbo

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Langlands

Department Physical Education
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Mr. Williams

Department English
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Ockendon

Department Learning Support
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jill Malkovich

Department Mathematics
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Cousins

Department History
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jodie Long

Department English
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Daneala Mason

Department History
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 76 of 88