Hertfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 16,430 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Hertfordshire submitted more than 16,430 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Hertfordshire is 4.37, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Debbie Mcool

Department Special Education
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sophie Berkin

Department Languages
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Raam Thadani

Department Law
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Daniel Egan

Department Math
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Carl Ryder

Department Not Specified
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Aravind Surendran

Department Nursing
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dan Roach

Department Art
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Jane Smith

Department Religion
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Buckeridge

Department Math
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Diana Karolis

Department Biology
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Bill Irving

Department Physics
School
Hertford Heath, United Kingdom

Jack Webb

Department Not Specified
College
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Southernwood

Department Design & Technology
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Cassidy

Department Math
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Dixon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Ross

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Feldman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Tompkinson

Department Substitute Teacher
Elementary School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ogeyboogy Howdatimbo

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Howly

Department Art And Design
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. King

Department Mathematics
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Mannikkwassagon

Department Physical Education
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Peng

Department Not Specified
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

C Wells

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Archer

Department Economics
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Mr. Dugan

Department Physical Education
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Kremer

Department Spanish
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Amy McCreight

Department Math
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Pamela Evans

Department Math
Middle School
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

James Robson

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Saleem 'MemeStar' Chaudry

Department Speech
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Cooper

Department Drafting
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Phil Harley

Department Art
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Ibriham

Department Science
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Kiriflamingo

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Pfiefer

Department English
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rosamund Fraser

Department English
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

The Library lady

Department Critical Thinking
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Naidoo

Department Not Specified
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Fleet

Department Not Specified
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Iqbal Nessa

Department Not Specified
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Frampton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

P. Kempster

Department Math
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Janet Kiss

Department Math
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Jodie Long

Department English
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Claire McDermott

Department Art
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Tiffany Reed

Department Special Education
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Graeme Reid

Department Business
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Mr. Sheldrake

Department Physical Education
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Christine Taylor

Department Geography
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Colin Yates

Department Physics
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Nikki Ash

Department Languages
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Ian Burrows

Department Math
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Diane Carroll

Department Science
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Laura Foster

Department Music
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Hales

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Hayes

Department Geography
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Humerstone

Department Business Studies
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Gary Neville

Department Accounting
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Patel

Department Science
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Salthouse

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Robin Banerjee

Department Business
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Doyal

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Laurence Cotterel

Department English
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Judy Dobson

Department Science
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Kathy Quirk

Department Design & Technology
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dollie

Department Mathematics
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Matly

Department Geology
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Medcalf

Department English
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Leo Bird

Department Music
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Bradley

Department Technology
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Cordell

Department Technology
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

D Foster

Department Latin
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mary Pitkin

Department Not Specified
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ike Abaraonye

Department Not Specified
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

M Basset-jones

Department Biology
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ima Bellend

Department French
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Phil Brady

Department Math
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Adams

Department Business Studies
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Natasha Campbell

Department Languages
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Shiv Childers

Department English
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Roland Powell

Department English
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Williams

Department English
Middle School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Bentley

Department English
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ivor Biggen

Department Biology
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Cousins

Department History
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ben Hawkins

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Nick Holden

Department Physical Education
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sharp

Department Fine Arts
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Smallbone

Department Drivers Education
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jennifer Andrews

Department Mathematics
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Babik

Department French
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

John Baxter

Department Not Specified
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Alison Bramble

Department English
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Marie Cummins

Department Religion
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kev Fish

Department Japanese
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Laud

Department Physical Education
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mitchell

Department Physics
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lars Schumann

Department Not Specified
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dino Symeou

Department Design & Technology
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 74 of 88