Hertfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 15,783 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Hertfordshire submitted more than 15,783 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Hertfordshire is 4.38, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Elinor Guinane

Department Music
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Margaret Hepburn

Department Performing Arts
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Rich

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ridgewell

Department Languages
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Beaton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kristof Cweziwicz

Department Music
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dan Roach

Department Art
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Michael Callanan

Department English
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Abi Cashman

Department Music
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Cronin

Department Physical Education
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Evans

Department Art And Design
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Berks Miss

Department Mathematics
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Southernwood

Department Design & Technology
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Tattle

Department Business Studies
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Samantha Henry

Department Geography
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Vicky Spreadbury

Department English
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Burnett

Department Music
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Emily Jeffrey

Department Not Specified
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Steven Huckle

Department Economics
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Religion
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jennifer Martin

Department Not Specified
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

A Rankin

Department Chemistry
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Setzinger

Department Design And Technology
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Symmons

Department Economics
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lau Ta

Department Physics
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Chatterton

Department French
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sophie Berkin

Department Languages
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah McLoud

Department Mathematics
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Spikings

Department Mathematics
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thompson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sally Brown

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jim Davis

Department Physics
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Suzie Deprelli

Department Music
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Tim James

Department Physical Education
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ben Walters

Department Physical Education
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Aust

Department French
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

M Brew

Department Science
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Hawkins

Department Biology
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Zenat Rizvi

Department Business Studies
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Aravind Surendran

Department Nursing
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Amy Valley

Department Psychology
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lesley Pollock

Department Biology
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Catherine Phillips

Department English
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Debbie Burrows

Department Music
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Fisher

Department History
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Cassidy

Department Math
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

J Caygill

Department Not Specified
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Debbie Dwyer

Department Not Specified
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Barbara Georgellis

Department Psychology
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Robert Mercel

Department Photography
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Day

Department Economics
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hall

Department Not Specified
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Alison Kirby

Department Food Technology
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Horak

Department Mathematics
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Bolton

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dawson

Department
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dean

Department Science
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Neil Procter

Department Art And Design
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dave Kiernan

Department Media
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lloyd

Department Physics
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Robert Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Madame Wagman

Department French
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Yates

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Georgiou

Department Business
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Hannah Gummett

Department Art And Design
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Hayes

Department Not Specified
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Greg Inwood

Department Science
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ivan Mihov

Department Not Specified
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mandy Morgan

Department Not Specified
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Katarina Mrs

Department Mathematics
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rrusell

Department Not Specified
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Carl Ryder

Department Not Specified
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Senorita Sanchez

Department Languages
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jess Southcott

Department Welsh
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Sutcliffe

Department Design & Technology
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Omine Yeahimgoodatchem

Department Co Op
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

R D'Cruz

Department Not Specified
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Aniket Gocoldas

Department Economics
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Melody Jones

Department Physics
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Ian Murray

Department English
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Desland Pony

Department Performing Arts
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Thomas Ross

Department Physical Education
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Preston Stewart

Department Technology
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Anthony Talbot

Department Geography
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Kylie Hallgate

Department Geography
College
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

/mrs King

Department Art And Design
College
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Karen Butler

Department Not Specified
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Kathryn Butler

Department Math
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Robin Hurst

Department Mathematics
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Julian Keenlyside

Department Biology
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Matthew Walsh

Department Math
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Mr. Wiedemann

Department Not Specified
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Kate Kimber

Department Art And Design
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Hoffman

Department Not Specified
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Mr. Walter

Department French
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Hannah O'Sullivan

Department Physical Education
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Rachel Buckeridge

Department Math
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Lisa Dawes

Department Physical Education
High School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Matron

Department Health
High School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

John Murphy

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 70 of 88