Hertfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 16,193 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Hertfordshire submitted more than 16,193 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Hertfordshire is 4.37, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Boswell

Department English
High School
Barnet Lane, United Kingdom

Emma Hutton

Department Math
Elementary School
Fishponds Road, Hitchin, Hertfordshire SG5 1NS, United Kingdom

L. Wilson

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
Downfield Rd, Cheshunt, Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire EN8 8SS, United Kingdom

Ms. Fenn

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Benslow Lane, Hitchin, Hertfordshire SG4 9RD, United Kingdom

Broadwith

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Nikki Bradshaw

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

L Grey

Department Biology
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Mrs. Light

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Collacott

Department Chemistry
High School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Reeves

Department Chemistry
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

N Maxwell

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

I Partner

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

E Ellis

Department Science
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jack Stevenson

Department Physical Education
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Steve Perrin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Clifton

Department French
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Andy Morgan

Department Physical Education
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

P Miller

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

G Wood

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Stuart Plunkett

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

R Palman

Department Music
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Thompson

Department Business Studies
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. MacDonald

Department Mathematics
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Saunders

Department Home Economics
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Fiona Duncan

Department English
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Yvonne Baron

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Radlett, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mary Harding

Department English
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Luk

Department Not Specified
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
High School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Webster

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Radlett, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Keith Graham

Department Art And Design
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ben Cullis

Department Biology
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dave Grant

Department Physical Education
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Keran Morris

Department Spanish
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Kuhn

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Morrison

Department Communication Studies
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Olden

Department Physical Education
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Lisa Welch

Department Music
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Barbara Blakemore

Department Business Studies
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Nurit Gance

Department Hebrew Studies
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Luzet

Department Not Specified
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Simpson

Department Physics
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Tim Thomas

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Potkin

Department Technology
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Yuan

Department Physics
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

McClusky

Department Physical Education
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Ms. Marron

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Alex Redpath

Department Music
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Naidoo

Department English
College
London Rd, Bushey, Hertfordshire, Watford, Hertfordshire WD23 3Aa, United Kingdom

Marlene Machell

Department History
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Owen Harvey

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Craig Hamaltons

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lambert

Department Remedial
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lehmann Jens

Department Physical Education
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

M Nicholson

Department Accounting
College
Marlowes, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP1 1HD, United Kingdom

Pridoe

Department Science
School
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Rowntree

Department Not Specified
College
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mitchener

Department Food Technology
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Goodwin

Department Not Specified
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Reece

Department Music
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Junny Upson

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Hyams

Department Not Specified
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Peggy Crapman

Department Not Specified
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Carruthers

Department Learning Support
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Fiona Bayliss

Department Design And Technology
College
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Wilkinson

Department
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Martin Langston

Department Physical Education
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Jenny Mc nish

Department Physical Education
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Niall Megaw

Department Physical Education
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Scott

Department Not Specified
College
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Steve Thornewill

Department Geography
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Shepherd

Department History
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Pablo Ardiles

Department Mathematics
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Townsend

Department Mathematics
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sharon Mirams

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Owen Hawridge

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Philpia Quaye

Department Not Specified
College
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Foreman

Department English
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Carmel Shaugnessy

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Alison Woodward

Department Computer Science
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Natily Ellis

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Julia Schrader

Department French
School
Hertford Heath, United Kingdom

Bennett

Department Not Specified
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Western

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Hussain Nabilla

Department Not Specified
College
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Bridget MacGregor

Department Not Specified
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Nikie Beeds

Department French
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Laurence Campbell

Department Mathematics
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Alan Garner

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Bobble Churchill

Department Japanese
College
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jess Clifford

Department Geography
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Louise Selly

Department Physical Education
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Nutton

Department English
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rossi

Department Not Specified
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Lewis

Department German
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Alex Worrall

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lauren Rogers

Department English
College
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Borchards

Department Mathematics
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Heather Lloyd

Department German
School
Norton, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 67 of 88