Hertfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 16,406 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Hertfordshire submitted more than 16,406 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Hertfordshire is 4.37, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nikki Bradshaw

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Collacott

Department Chemistry
High School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
High School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Borchards

Department Mathematics
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Julie Carr

Department Home Economics
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Foreman

Department English
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stamp

Department History
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

N Maxwell

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

P Miller

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Andy Morgan

Department Physical Education
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

R Palman

Department Music
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

I Partner

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Stuart Plunkett

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Reeves

Department Chemistry
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jack Stevenson

Department Physical Education
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

G Wood

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

E Ellis

Department Science
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Armit

Department Learning Support
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Deer

Department Not Specified
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Evans

Department English
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Fergie Eyed peas

Department Music
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Graham

Department Science
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Holdway

Department History
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lamb

Department Business
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. MCgEOUGH

Department Biology
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Light

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jerry Morton

Department Food Technology
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Gemma Smith

Department Mathematics
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Youern

Department Japanese
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Hablot K Phiz Browne

Department Ancient History
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ben Cullis

Department Biology
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Alan Garner

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lewis

Department German
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Lipton

Department Citizenship
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Harold Parchment

Department Computer Science
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Michael Payne

Department Math
School
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Pridoe

Department Science
School
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Oliver Chapman

Department Not Specified
School
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mary Harding

Department English
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lehmann Jens

Department Physical Education
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Marron

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Alex Redpath

Department Music
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Saunders

Department Home Economics
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Niall Megaw

Department Physical Education
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

David Aitken

Department Mathematics
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sperring

Department Not Specified
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Laura Tarantini-Amor

Department Not Specified
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mustafa Adan

Department Biology
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Cory Belony

Department Computer Science
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Charif C .

Department Health
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Mrs. Farnsworth

Department English
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Ahmad Naeem

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Anir Nathwani

Department Art
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Broadwith

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Natily Ellis

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Clare Hardman

Department Home Economics
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Harris

Department Math
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

... Meldrum

Department Religion
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Faye Simpson

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Fiona Bayliss

Department Design And Technology
College
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Hussain Nabilla

Department Not Specified
College
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Philpia Quaye

Department Not Specified
College
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lauren Rogers

Department English
College
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Scott

Department Not Specified
College
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Alex Worrall

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Nurit Gance

Department Hebrew Studies
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Forrest

Department History
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Cohen

Department Japanese
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Aaron Rudolph

Department Irish/Gaeilge
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lyeon Keinth

Department Chemistry
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Richman

Department Religion
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Martin Blain

Department Math
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Nikie Beeds

Department French
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

David Hanlon

Department Learning Support
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Western

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

June Fisher (nee Locke)

Department Music
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Kowalcewski

Department Social Studies
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. O'Keefe

Department Science
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Welch

Department Music
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Maria White

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sam Rose

Department Physical Education
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Pablo Ardiles

Department Mathematics
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Goodwin

Department Not Specified
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Owen Hawridge

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sharon Mirams

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

R Penn

Department Physical Education
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Shepherd

Department History
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Steve Thornewill

Department Geography
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Townsend

Department Mathematics
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Connie Trainer

Department Business Studies
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Andy Carrol

Department Physical Education
School
Norton, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Stuart Hutton

Department Communications
School
Norton, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Heather Lloyd

Department German
School
Norton, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Palmer

Department Math
School
Norton, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

M Nicholson

Department Accounting
College
Marlowes, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP1 1HD, United Kingdom

Bobble Churchill

Department Japanese
College
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Rowntree

Department Not Specified
College
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Tim Thomas

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Hyams

Department Not Specified
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Campbell

Department Design & Technology
Middle School
Sherrardswood School Lockleys Welwyn Hertfordshire AL6 0BJ, United Kingdom
Page 66 of 88