Hertfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 16,205 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Hertfordshire submitted more than 16,205 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Hertfordshire is 4.37, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sarah Olden

Department Physical Education
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Nigel Underwood

Department Geography
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Tim Ward

Department Not Specified
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Natalie Bramley

Department Performing Arts
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Terry Andrews

Department Mathematics
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Fiona Duncan

Department English
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mitchener

Department Food Technology
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jenny a Scott

Department Dance
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Carol Surridge

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Junny Upson

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Neil Ward

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Fran Anderson

Department Art
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Jenny Mc nish

Department Physical Education
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Adam Wharton

Department Math
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Peter Baker

Department Headmaster
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Bonny Indra

Department Vice Principal
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

B Laniyan

Department Math
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Patel

Department English
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Cathrin Yates

Department History
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Alex Williams A student

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kelly Fairweather

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Potkin

Department Technology
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

John Way

Department Chemistry
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

K Whitehead

Department Art
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lily Caunt

Department Music
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kitt Garner

Department Music
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dave Grant

Department Physical Education
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Martin Whitfield

Department Mathematics
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Alexandra Pearson

Department History
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Michael Smith

Department Math
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Dolan

Department Technology
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Derik Carter

Department Business Studies
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hackett

Department Religion
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Nutton

Department English
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Louise Selly

Department Physical Education
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Stephanie Comino

Department Science
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

James Kallah

Department Mathematics
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lear

Department Music
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Morrison

Department Communication Studies
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Laurence Campbell

Department Mathematics
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Cunliffe

Department Mathematics
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

EMILE HESKEY

Department Nursing
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Donal Ivory

Department Welsh
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Russell

Department Not Specified
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ew Buddie

Department Not Specified
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Cowburn

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Peggy Crapman

Department Not Specified
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Bridget MacGregor

Department Not Specified
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mellissa Deroe

Department Spanish
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Irene Dickinson

Department Mathematics
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Heather Ormiston

Department Biology
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Slough

Department Woodwork
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Opie

Department Technology
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Brophy

Department Fine Arts
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Luk

Department Not Specified
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Leach

Department Not Specified
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. MacDonald

Department Mathematics
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Thompson

Department Business Studies
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Weber

Department English
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Bennett

Department Not Specified
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ashley Chow

Department Not Specified
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Clifton

Department French
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Ferrie

Department Vice Principal
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Liz Gabrel

Department Not Specified
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Keith Graham

Department Art And Design
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Hadi

Department Math
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Karran-Ali

Department Design & Technology
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Luzet

Department Not Specified
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Athal Mangal

Department Not Specified
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Amanda Merry weather

Department Not Specified
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Steve Mounsey

Department Physics
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Nolasco

Department Math
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sunday

Department Science
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Omar CJ

Department Religion
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Jess Clifford

Department Geography
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Greg Hacksley

Department English
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Sue Jex

Department Japanese
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Martin Langston

Department Physical Education
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

May May Millburn-Fryer

Department Physical Education
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

C Rogers

Department Math
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Julie Vance

Department Librarian
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Lisa Wilkinson

Department
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Rebecca MacDonald

Department English
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

A Brown

Department History
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

L Grey

Department Biology
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Sundip Kalirai

Department Math
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Alan Kelly

Department Geography
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Julia O'Hagan

Department English
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Carmel Shaugnessy

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Nick Streithorst

Department Economics
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Barbara Blakemore

Department Business Studies
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Chaudri

Department Not Specified
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lynne Crighton

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Yuan

Department Physics
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

McClusky

Department Physical Education
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Tolson

Department Geography
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Miss Torunlly

Department Physical Education
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Anna O'Sullivan

Department Education
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Mr. Ozec

Department Computer Science
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom
Page 65 of 88