Hertfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 16,181 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Hertfordshire submitted more than 16,181 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Hertfordshire is 4.37, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jodi Marshall

Department Music
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Steven Evans

Department Math
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon McGouran

Department Math
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Creak

Department Design & Technology
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Pat Taylor

Department Design & Technology
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

P Craig

Department Music
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Mrs. Patel

Department Science
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Westcott

Department Chemistry
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Daddy Lipkin

Department Physics
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Glover

Department English
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davies

Department Languages
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Baden

Department Not Specified
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Calin Toela

Department Math
College
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Lawrence

Department Physical Education
School
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Shah

Department Economics
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Sophie Davies

Department English
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Hayleigh Dawson

Department Independent Study
Elementary School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. O'donovan

Department Science
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mahoney

Department Math
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Murray

Department Librarian
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Janice Farnella

Department Education
College
Marlowes, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP1 1HD, United Kingdom

G Roberts

Department Math
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Will Poley

Department History
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Victoria Irwin

Department Science
High School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Sills

Department Performing Arts
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Gordon McReddie

Department Music
School
Norton, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Anne-Marie Hetherington

Department Music
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. King

Department History
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miah

Department Art
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Biology
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mike Wills

Department Computer Science
School
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Hagley

Department Math
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Masvikeni

Department Geography
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Towler

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Eleanor Jackson

Department Music
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Merison

Department Chemistry
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Johnathan Morell

Department Headmaster
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Edwards

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Tamara Kirk

Department Religion
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

James Singler

Department Design & Technology
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

I Pearse

Department English
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lowe

Department History
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Jackaluss Osbourne

Department Ib Program
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Sneha Makanji

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Burlton

Department Geography
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Desouza

Department Chemistry
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Mr. Cane

Department History
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

S Theroulde

Department French
Middle School
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

P Baines

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

James South

Department Math
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

C Burnham

Department Design & Technology
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Scott Malone

Department Design & Technology
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Norris

Department Chemistry
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Scott Tweeddale

Department Technology
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Charles Ullermayer

Department Chemistry
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Steve Perrin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Webster

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Radlett, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Craig Hamaltons

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Owen Harvey

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Yvonne Baron

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Radlett, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Woollman

Department Grade 6
Elementary School
Radlett, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Joy Nash

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jon Hebblethwaite

Department Principal
College
London Rd, Bushey, Hertfordshire, Watford, Hertfordshire WD23 3Aa, United Kingdom

Naidoo

Department English
College
London Rd, Bushey, Hertfordshire, Watford, Hertfordshire WD23 3Aa, United Kingdom

Lucy Paul

Department Not Specified
College
London Rd, Bushey, Hertfordshire, Watford, Hertfordshire WD23 3Aa, United Kingdom

Joe Greenwood

Department Science
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kate Hoskins

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Kuhn

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Keran Morris

Department Spanish
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Peacock

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Reece

Department Music
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

E Ferguson

Department French
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Joyce

Department Fine Arts
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Carlile

Department Mathematics
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Rossi

Department Not Specified
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Mr. Simpson

Department Physics
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Martha Adlen

Department French
Middle School
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Rondell

Department Music
Middle School
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

S Ahmed

Department English
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Farrakh

Department Computer Science
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Warric wilson

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Singh

Department Math
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mario Ghercoi

Department Not Specified
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Poul Skinback

Department Woodwork
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Bernstein Linzi

Department Psychology
School
Hertford Heath, United Kingdom

Julia Schrader

Department French
School
Hertford Heath, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lambert

Department Remedial
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Mccooey

Department Not Specified
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lorrie Murphy

Department Physics
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Alison Woodward

Department Computer Science
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Chipolla

Department Not Specified
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Reynolds

Department Not Specified
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Carruthers

Department Learning Support
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Chapman

Department Headmaster
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Joseph Grove

Department Physics
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Tracey Hemming

Department Not Specified
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Shelley Henderson

Department Physical Education
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Daryl Jones

Department History
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Liz Jordan

Department Computer Science
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Marlene Machell

Department History
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom
Page 64 of 88