Hertfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 16,029 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Hertfordshire submitted more than 16,029 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Hertfordshire is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Catherine mead Rock

Department Art And Design
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mary Meerabux

Department History
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Martin

Department Music
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kyle Burns

Department Business
School
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mike Gillis

Department Religion
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Heidi Chilton

Department English
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Edith Amoah

Department Accounting
College
Hempstead Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD17 3EZ, United Kingdom

Kathleen Smith

Department Psychology
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Miss Worthen

Department Latin
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Ben Dumpleton

Department Physical Education
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

K Tin

Department English
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Beauchamp

Department Mathematics
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Sinfield

Department Visual Arts
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Catherine Boulder

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mazid Mazid

Department Math
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Anne Ribton

Department French
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Victoria Duncan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mary Fisher

Department Physics
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Laura Bangay

Department Biology
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kirsty Trayner

Department Physical Education
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dave Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Business
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Alex Yokoi

Department Religion
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. George

Department Not Specified
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jackie Green

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Stillwell

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Prince William

Department Not Specified
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Malley

Department Math
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Keegan

Department Counselor
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss King

Department Technology
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Bridgette Gatti

Department Languages
College
London Rd, Bushey, Hertfordshire, Watford, Hertfordshire WD23 3Aa, United Kingdom

Emily Theobald

Department Home Economics
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Haywood Haywood

Department French
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jeffery Pearce

Department Technology
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Joy Connell

Department English
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Laura Cole

Department Philosophy
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Roger Reeves

Department Technology
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Michael DeSilva

Department History
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Tracy Bensted

Department Chemistry
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Beaven

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Benslow Lane, Hitchin, Hertfordshire SG4 9RD, United Kingdom

Mr. Judge

Department Psychology
School
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Aris Dacanalis

Department Physics
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Stott

Department Music
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rhian Hanson

Department Science
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Stella Brennan

Department Biology
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

David Bishop

Department English
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Josie Rochford

Department English
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Robert Scrimshaw

Department Business
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Claire Hazell

Department Business
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

L Cohen

Department Physical Education
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Tony Ward

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Derek Thomas

Department Languages
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Alessandro Morini

Department Band
School
Hertford Heath, United Kingdom

Emma Sabato

Department History
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

James Trapp

Department English
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Kristian Angelov

Department Philosophy
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Neil Munday

Department Science
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen White

Department Business
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Joshua Torbett

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Cassidy

Department Math
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jemma Eaton

Department Social Studies
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Friedlander

Department Science
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Valerie Unvois

Department French
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Claudia Cianci

Department Math
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Mr. Peacock

Department Not Specified
High School
Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Absolum

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wool

Department Grade 6
Elementary School
Radlett, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Hayleigh Dawson

Department Independent Study
Elementary School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mary Driver

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Edwards

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Vin Gami

Department Science
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Levy

Department French
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Daddy Lipkin

Department Physics
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Linda Cook

Department Not Specified
College
London Rd, Bushey, Hertfordshire, Watford, Hertfordshire WD23 3Aa, United Kingdom

Sheldon Ruiters

Department Business Studies
College
London Rd, Bushey, Hertfordshire, Watford, Hertfordshire WD23 3Aa, United Kingdom

Ged Carlos

Department Science
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Penny Nightingale

Department Not Specified
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Atamnazuluagadelacruz

Department French
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Harbour

Department Mathematics
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Lumsdon

Department Mathematics
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Miss Vessey

Department Music
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

P Baines

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Nicole Curin

Department English
Middle School
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Hayward

Department History
Middle School
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Anya Pearce

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

S Theroulde

Department French
Middle School
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Williams

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rog Distil

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Patel

Department Science
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Foulser

Department English
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Frasier

Department English
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dave Morris

Department Physics
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davies

Department Languages
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Scott Malone

Department Design & Technology
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Norris

Department Chemistry
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Stewart Bewley

Department Not Specified
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Katie Coppiters

Department Physical Education
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Neil Rodaway

Department Japanese
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Nick Davies

Department Geography
School
Hertford Heath, United Kingdom
Page 60 of 88