Hertfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 16,015 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Hertfordshire submitted more than 16,015 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Hertfordshire is 4.39, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nathan Briggs

Department Physical Education
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

L Cole

Department Geography
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Catherine Ryan

Department English
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Mary Fisher

Department Physics
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Anne Ribton

Department French
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Claire Monteiro

Department Psychology
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Vincent

Department Italian
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Miss Worthen

Department Latin
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Louise Kouznesov

Department French
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

J Clatworthy

Department Biology
High School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Marseglia

Department Music
High School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachael PEACHY

Department Nursing
High School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Doherty

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss O'brien

Department English
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brignal

Department Music
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Geoff Church

Department Art And Design
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kristen Coldwell

Department Mathematics
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Chilton

Department Music
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Melvin Corby

Department English
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Bret Daddow

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Hope

Department Art And Design
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jennifer Weston

Department History
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Evans

Department English
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Prince William

Department Not Specified
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ben Dumpleton

Department Physical Education
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

David Hopkin

Department Administration
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Sinfield

Department Visual Arts
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lambert

Department Computer Science
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rhian Hanson

Department Science
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Toby Haslam

Department Not Specified
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Robert Scrimshaw

Department Business
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kyle Burns

Department Business
School
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Judge

Department Psychology
School
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

David Lancaster

Department Sociology
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

E Otoo

Department Math
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Colin Muskett

Department History
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Gemma Ford

Department Art And Design
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

George Demetriou

Department Physical Education
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Loganathan

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

McNivan

Department History
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mary Meerabux

Department History
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Catherine mead Rock

Department Art And Design
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Eyre

Department Geography
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Hockin Olivia

Department Science
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Andy Robinson

Department English
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

L Cohen

Department Physical Education
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Michael DeSilva

Department History
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Claudia Cianci

Department Math
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Iysa Anis

Department Not Specified
College
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ann Hartley-cox

Department Not Specified
College
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Bunch

Department Mathematics
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Perlberg

Department French
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mike Gillis

Department Religion
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jonathon Kerridge-Phipps

Department English
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sam Tyler

Department Rotc
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Orly Selouk

Department Math
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Phillips

Department Sociology
College
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Anne Ramsden

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Marlowes, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP1 1HD, United Kingdom

Alison Martin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Radlett, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

S White

Department Geography
Elementary School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Holingsworth

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Edith Amoah

Department Accounting
College
Hempstead Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD17 3EZ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Appleford

Department English
Middle School
Sherrardswood School Lockleys Welwyn Hertfordshire AL6 0BJ, United Kingdom

Jonathan Mandatory

Department Art
High School
Dugdale Hill Lane, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire EN6 2DU, United Kingdom

Chambi

Department Technology
High School
Barnet Lane, United Kingdom

Mel Nugent

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Fishponds Road, Hitchin, Hertfordshire SG5 1NS, United Kingdom

Mr. Beaven

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Benslow Lane, Hitchin, Hertfordshire SG4 9RD, United Kingdom

Peter Waller

Department Psychology
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Stevens

Department English
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Denise Walker

Department Chemistry
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Cato

Department Science
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Alan Seymour

Department Business Studies
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Wood

Department English
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Armitage

Department English
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Alex De bell

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Ew

Department Physics
College
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Barrot Shelly

Department Physical Education
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Fiona Duncan

Department English
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Pinnington

Department Mathematics
School
Hertford Heath, United Kingdom

Kristof Koupis

Department Science
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Jupp

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Beggs

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hertford Heath, United Kingdom

Mr. Doy

Department English
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Law

Department Spanish
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Mr. Deering

Department Geography
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Toby Sutherland

Department Business Studies
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Karen Daniell

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Anton Leech

Department Not Specified
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Ian Biddle

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 58 of 88