Hertfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 16,411 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Hertfordshire submitted more than 16,411 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Hertfordshire is 4.37, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Cornell

Department Physical Education
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Pateman

Department Art
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rai

Department Chemistry
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Hilary Rickson

Department Mathematics
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Elliot

Department Business Studies
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

R Moore

Department Not Specified
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Hazel Scripps

Department Visual Arts
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Troy Warman

Department Chemistry
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Durrant

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Gryff John

Department Science
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Orlando Michele

Department Design & Technology
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Kate Ashmore

Department English
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Dosi Brando

Department Business
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Karen Dixon

Department Math
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Haynes

Department French
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Daniel Haneef

Department Science
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. O'hanlen

Department French
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ridgewell

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jaspinder Singh

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ruth Williams

Department Technology
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bilsby

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Alan Brunsden

Department Science
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Jonathan Drake

Department Business
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Andrew Flowers

Department Music
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Lisa Glithero

Department Technology
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Victoria Khan

Department Physics
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Alex Lash

Department Science
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Mike Parr

Department Science
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Sarah Robinson

Department English
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Tracy Walton

Department French
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Evans

Department English
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Claire Pawlaczek

Department Not Specified
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Bishop

Department Math
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Caron Beary

Department Librarian
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Katie Cork

Department Psychology
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Anabel Lim

Department Science
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Barbara Thomas

Department French
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Vicky` Gower

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Westley Grant

Department Art And Design
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Legg

Department English
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lewis

Department German
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Hathway

Department Not Specified
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. McAteer

Department Art
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Pearl

Department Science
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Shane Ryan

Department Design & Technology
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

G Deakin

Department Physics
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lesley Cummings

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Lee Flindal

Department Business Studies
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Lawson

Department Physics
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Michael O'Hanlon

Department English
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rupert Packard

Department Music
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Patel

Department English
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Wibbly

Department Physical Education
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Colvin

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ben Jovi

Department Physical Education
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Marrianne Laker

Department Math
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ben Martain

Department Physical Education
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Woodhouse

Department Mathematics
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Gillian McKenna

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Bernie Gordon

Department Not Specified
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Barker

Department English
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rajashree Bhatt

Department Chemistry
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Keay

Department Business Studies
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kerry Furneaux

Department Design & Technology
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Gastineau

Department French
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Tish Marshall

Department Performing Arts
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Nicoll

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Robson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Nichola Gjoka-Gibberd

Department English
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mayo

Department English
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Trueman

Department Art And Design
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

James Barnes

Department Science
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Nicolette Jones

Department French
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Mehta

Department German
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Tim Patteson

Department Geography
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Sherman

Department English
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Tim Armitage

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jessica Bennett

Department Psychology
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Caldicott

Department Chemistry
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Clifford

Department Geography
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Beedar

Department Philosophy
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Panny Boxer

Department Not Specified
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Bragg

Department Japanese
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Mcmenamin

Department Design & Technology
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Monks

Department Not Specified
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Baxter

Department English
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Craig Bradnam

Department Math
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Mary Bruton

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Agyei Owusu

Department Chemistry
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

L Robinson

Department Math
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Spencer

Department Physics
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Jeremy Walmsley

Department Physical Education
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Peter Yates

Department Not Specified
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Mr. Moss

Department
College
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Karen Salter-kay

Department Music
College
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Watson

Department
College
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Turnbull

Department Career Guidance
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Evans

Department Physical Education
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Victoria Gandee

Department English
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

L Jaffa

Department English
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom
Page 53 of 88