Hertfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 16,090 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Hertfordshire submitted more than 16,090 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Hertfordshire is 4.37, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Cameron

Department
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Hall

Department Geography
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kunty

Department Not Specified
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Catherine Bruce

Department English
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Clay

Department Geography
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Coote

Department Math
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Gary Crusty

Department Japanese
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Michelle Dereo

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Amanda Dyche

Department Music
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

James Hammersley

Department Geography
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Deepika Narula

Department Chemistry
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Oliver Smith

Department Design And Technology
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilshaw

Department Not Specified
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stern

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

J Kinrade

Department Physical Education
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Niel Ross

Department History
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Zierer

Department Design And Technology
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

David Cooke

Department Biology
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Colleen Halliday

Department Chemistry
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Gemma Smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Nicola Layton

Department English
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Nick Daymond

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Hyam

Department Art And Design
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

] Wright

Department Music
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Anna Batt

Department Music
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

A Nudds

Department Technology
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Grant Higgins

Department Psychology
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Langley

Department Mathematics
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Stuttle

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Brinicombe

Department English
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Duggan

Department Physics
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Fisher

Department Music
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Linda Jones

Department Technology
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department History
School
Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Damaris Anderson

Department Science
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Brad Smith

Department Mathematics
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Standage

Department Performing Arts
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Grant Jones

Department Physics
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Patel

Department English
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Brining

Department English
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Cahill

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Bressnot

Department French
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Manji

Department Music
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Martins

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Anthony Paraschou

Department Not Specified
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Vaughn

Department Geography
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Wells

Department Geography
High School
Sussex Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Stanley Dolan

Department Mathematics
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Tom Eames Jones

Department Religion
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Leslie Gray

Department Biology
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Martin Guy

Department Physics
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Lizzie Milton

Department History
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Bethany Nichols

Department Biology
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Anna-rose O'dwyer

Department History
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Judy Robertson

Department Math
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Tom Robinson

Department Biology
High School
Abbey Gateway, St Albans, Herts , United Kingdom

Paula Moakler

Department
College
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Nikesha Ellis

Department Computer Science
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Charlie Farmery

Department History
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Nicholas Hall

Department Math
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Vester Beazeman

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Doyle

Department Not Specified
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Louise Gammage

Department Religion
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Mongue

Department Languages
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Denise O'Sullivan

Department Math
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Tim Smale

Department History
High School
High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire WD3, United Kingdom

Lynne Entwistle

Department Science
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Yuan

Department Science
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Symons

Department Mathematics
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Mrs. Singleton

Department French
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Siobahn Wyatt

Department English
High School
Nether Street, North Finchley, Hertfordshire London N12, United Kingdom

Grace Cornally

Department Science
High School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Larner

Department Physical Education
High School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
High School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Freeman Appiah

Department Mathematics
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Gina Fellows

Department Science
School
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Hazel Lewis

Department Mathematics
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Chesnut

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Johnny Depp

Department Not Specified
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Elstob

Department Biology
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Chemistry
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jill Wood

Department Music
School
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jenna Humphries

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Yogesh Bhurah

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Graham Cracknell

Department Physical Education
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Johnson

Department English
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Gary Mullins

Department Physical Education
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Richardson

Department Not Specified
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mike McDougall

Department Science
School
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Babara King

Department French
School
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Riches

Department Chemistry
School
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Broadhead

Department Not Specified
School
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Marlton

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

June Wischhusen

Department Geography
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jen Brunt

Department Physical Education
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Collings

Department Headmaster
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Simpson

Department Geography
School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Neelam Kelly

Department Food Technology
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Baljit Bains

Department Learning Support
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Nicholas Boyd

Department English
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom
Page 45 of 88