Hertfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 16,202 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Hertfordshire submitted more than 16,202 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Hertfordshire is 4.37, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

E Streets

Department Languages
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Emma Bentley

Department Languages
School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Carson

Department Headmaster
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Stapleton

Department Math
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kathrine McKenna

Department English
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Mr. Goldie

Department Physical Education
High School
Rickmansworth Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7JF, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilson

Department Music
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Roock

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Tring, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Eddie Richings

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Z Jacobson

Department Religion
Elementary School
Radlett, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Joanne Drury

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Piachentini

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Bowman

Department Geography
Elementary School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sally Esom

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Mabbott

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Hooper

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Elementary Faulkner

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Danielle Bowe

Department English
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Phillips

Department Design And Technology
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Simes

Department Performing Arts
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Smallwood

Department English
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sam Dodwell

Department Geography
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Downs

Department French
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Deno Symeou

Department Manufacturing
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Aj Asher

Department Mathematics
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Jenna Coakley

Department Physical Education
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Mark Costello

Department Biology
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Mr. Godfrey

Department Languages
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Mr. Meekin

Department Languages
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Mrs. Nemko

Department Headmaster
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Simon Paine

Department Mathematics
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Marina Prevezer

Department Fine Arts
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Richard Titley

Department Geography
High School
Dugdale Hill Ln, Potters Bar En6 2 Du, Potter's Bar, Hertfordshire , United Kingdom

Suzanne Duxbury

Department Math
Middle School
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Natalie Murcell

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Angel

Department English
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Doody

Department English
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. KappaOneTwoThree

Department Home Economics
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Minnis

Department Not Specified
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Andy Wilson

Department Physical Education
College
Buntingford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Laura Evans

Department Art And Design
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Gray

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jo Lovatt

Department Physical Education
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Adrian Raymond

Department Media Studies
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Yilmaz Yadirgi

Department Computer Science
School
Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Christopher Filbey

Department Spanish
School
Hertford Heath, United Kingdom

Graham Mitchell

Department Technology
School
Hertford Heath, United Kingdom

Charlotte Cavill

Department Languages
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Alfie Honess

Department Physics
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jackie Lansdown

Department Math
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

D Overton

Department Math
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Gregory Robinson

Department English
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Hannah Strachan

Department Music
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kelly Whale

Department Geography
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Crowley

Department Music
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Horner

Department Chemistry
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

C Lion

Department Biology
School
Hitchin, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. McTernan

Department History
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Amanada Jackson

Department Geography
School
Kings Langley, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Thomas

Department History
School
Kings Langley, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Elaine Carr

Department Languages
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Chloe Harrison

Department History
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Paul Mellor

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Helen Stern

Department Religion
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Kathy Brown

Department Science
High School
Park Street, Baldock, Hertfordshire SG7 6DZ, United Kingdom

Lynn Mason

Department Geography
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Christine Norris

Department Mathematics
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jennifer Scott

Department Music
School
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Philip Bunn

Department Physical Education
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Anthony Gillam

Department Physical Education
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Simon Hills

Department Physical Education
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Ed Hutchins

Department Chemistry
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Daniel Mcguigan

Department Math
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Carly Osman

Department Psychology
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Devi Ramanah

Department Math
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Natasha Wahl

Department English
College
Knightsfield, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL8 7NL, United Kingdom

Selina Norgrove

Department Not Specified
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Adam Say

Department Physical Education
School
Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Back-Hawkins

Department English
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Dora Callington

Department French
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss McKay

Department Biology
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jimmy Pickard

Department Languages
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Greg Coughlin

Department Music
School
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Upjohn

Department Physical Education
School
Bushey, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Green

Department Technology
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Hall

Department Biology
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kieron Howe

Department Music
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Anne Macdonald

Department Geography
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

McDonagh

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Vallum

Department Physical Education
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Stephane Verma

Department Not Specified
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Brown

Department Music
College
Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Nicola Bettison

Department Art And Design
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Jim Cross

Department Design And Technology
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Tracey Dombey

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Kirby

Department English
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. McGrann

Department History
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Conor Moore

Department Japanese
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Sellers

Department Physical Education
School
Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Gill Barrat

Department Chemistry
School
Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 44 of 88